Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For York, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for York, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare York, Pa with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,9984,349
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,7574,199
AlgiersAlgeria 6,7584,199
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,1004,412
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,5085,287
AzulArgentina 8,7135,414
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,85210,472
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,59311,554
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,61410,324
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,70410,380
AmberleyAustralia 15,2869,499
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,4535,874
AstaraAzerbaijan 9,7016,028
AimoresBrazil 7,5904,717
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,0384,373
AltamiraBrazil 5,4293,373
Alto TapajosBrazil 5,6313,499
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 7,7834,837
ApodiBrazil 6,4684,019
AracajuBrazil 6,9994,349
AracuaiBrazil 7,2854,527
AragarcasBrazil 6,7244,178
AraxaBrazil 7,3204,549
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,7664,205
Abbotsford, BcCanada 3,6742,283
Agassiz, BcCanada 3,6302,256
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,6292,876
Alert Bay, BcCanada 1,8991,180
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,7562,956
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,473916
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,512940
AbecheChad 9,6746,012
AntofagastaChile 7,0884,405
AricaChile 6,5254,055
AltaiChina 10,1496,307
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,3582,708
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,2902,666
AraucaColombia 3,7152,309
AltamiraDominican Republic 2,3361,452
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 2,4231,506
AzuaDominican Republic 2,4641,531
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,1015,656
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,3785,827
AswanEgypt 9,8566,125
AsyutEgypt 9,4905,897
AcajutlaEl Salvador 3,1941,985
AsmaraEritrea 10,9906,829
AssabEritrea 11,4517,116
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,4797,133
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 6,8814,276
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,4345,241
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 17,80811,066
AccraGhana 8,4875,274
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,1275,050
AthensGreece 8,1755,080
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,1965,093
AasiaatGreenland 3,5022,176
AmmassalikGreenland 3,7702,343
AputiteqGreenland 4,0902,541
AkureyriIceland 4,6182,870
AgraIndia 12,1127,527
AhmedabadIndia 12,3287,661
AkolaIndia 12,7487,922
AllahabadIndia 12,4117,712
AmritsarIndia 11,5397,170
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 15,2539,478
AbadanIran 10,3686,443
ArakIran 10,1356,298
AlbengaItaly 6,7184,175
AlgheroItaly 6,9174,298
AmendolaItaly 7,3924,594
AnconaItaly 7,1164,422
ArezzoItaly 7,0104,356
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,1935,091
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,2435,122
AbashiriJapan 9,7996,089
AburatsuJapan 11,5357,168
AikawaJapan 10,6256,603
AjiroJapan 10,8876,765
AkitaJapan 10,3856,453
AkuneJapan 11,5307,165
AomoriJapan 10,2506,370
AsahikawaJapan 9,9006,152
AsosanJapan 11,4127,092
AmmanJordan 9,4545,875
AlmatyKazakhstan 10,3976,461
AinaziLatvia 6,9334,308
AnalalavaMadagascar 13,9898,693
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 14,2138,832
AntananarivoMadagascar 14,2508,855
AntsirananaMadagascar 13,9538,671
AtarMauritania 6,3693,958
AgalegaMauritius 14,3958,945
AcapulcoMexico 3,3902,107
AayanbulagMongolia 10,3476,430
AltaiMongolia 10,3856,453
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,4236,477
AgadirMorocco 6,0763,776
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,1343,812
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,7069,138
ApplebyNew Zealand 14,2688,866
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,9208,650
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,9228,651
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 14,4808,998
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 14,3938,944
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,9338,658
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,9298,656
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,9298,656
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,9298,656
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,9298,656
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,9298,656
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,2722,033
AgadezNiger 8,3875,212
AsuncionParaguay 7,5304,679
ArequipaPeru 6,2893,908
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 13,2448,230
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 9,0835,644
AradRomania 7,4764,646
AjanRussia 8,7935,464
AldanRussia 8,8565,503
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,6725,389
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,6155,353
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,2145,726
AnadyrRussia 6,7114,170
ArkhangelskRussia 7,1914,468
ArmavirRussia 8,7315,426
AstrakhanRussia 8,9775,578
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,3897,077
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 5,5433,445
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,2443,880
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,3803,965
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,3143,924
Abu HamedSudan 10,2356,360
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,8246,726
AqiqSudan 10,7006,649
ArbaatSudan 10,4836,515
AromaSudan 10,7386,673
AtbaraSudan 10,4276,479
Abu KamalSyria 9,5785,952
AleppoSyria 9,2035,719
AranyaprathetThailand 14,0458,728
AtakpameTogo 8,4565,254
AdanaTurkey 9,0195,605
AfyonTurkey 8,5795,331
AnkaraTurkey 8,6405,369
AntalyaTurkey 8,7315,426
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,2206,351
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,5073,422
AberporthUk 5,5043,421
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,5303,436
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,3775,205
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,2155,105
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,2757,006
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,2647,000
ArtigasUruguay 8,1095,039
Aberdeen, MsUsa 1,256780
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,8451,146
Aberdeen, WaUsa 3,7972,359
Abilene, TxUsa 2,1951,364
Ada, MnUsa 1,7841,109
Adrian, MiUsa 628390
Aiken, ScUsa 801498
Akron, OhUsa 389242
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 2,5101,560
Albany, GaUsa 1,089677
Albany, New YorkUsa 406252
Albert Lea, MnUsa 1,413878
Albion, NeUsa 1,7721,101
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 2,6571,651
Aledo, IlUsa 1,188738
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,7861,110
Algona, IaUsa 1,452902
Alice, TxUsa 2,3411,455
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 15194
Alliance, NeUsa 2,1681,347
Alma, MiUsa 745463
Alpena, MichiganUsa 779484
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,6351,638
Amarillo, TexasUsa 2,2321,387
Amherst, MaUsa 403250
Amite, LaUsa 1,598993
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,3203,306
Anderson, InUsa 766476
Anderson, ScUsa 767477
Angelica, NyUsa 238148
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 628390
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 4,2952,669
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,355842
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,517943
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 704438
Ashland, WiUsa 1,368850
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 3,8122,369
Atchison, KsUsa 1,547961
Athens, GaUsa 876544
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 966600
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 217135
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,6934,781
Auburn, NeUsa 1,6151,004
Augusta, GaUsa 860534
Augusta, MtUsa 2,9021,803
Aurora, IlUsa 949590
Austin, TxUsa 2,1611,343
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 9,9876,206
AndizanUzbekistan 10,5166,535
AcariguaVenezuela 3,4722,158
AdenYemen 11,6397,232


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -