Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For York, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for York, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare York, Pa with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,9486,803
BustAfghanistan 11,1196,910
BatnaAlgeria 7,0494,380
BecharAlgeria 6,6154,111
BejaiaAlgeria 6,8974,286
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,7014,164
BiskraAlgeria 7,0594,387
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,5454,689
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,5027,148
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,6297,226
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,6347,229
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,5787,195
ByrdAntarctica 13,6058,454
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,8845,521
BarilocheArgentina 9,0435,619
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,5085,287
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,9929,937
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,2379,469
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,94510,530
BrestBelarus 7,2454,502
BrusselsBelgium 6,1363,813
Belize CityBelize 2,7251,693
BeninBenin 8,6515,376
BohiconBenin 8,5665,323
BermudaBermuda 1,391865
BageBrazil 8,2765,143
BambuiBrazil 7,4064,602
BarbacenaBrazil 7,6334,743
BarbalhaBrazil 6,5294,057
BarcelosBrazil 4,7772,968
BarraBrazil 6,6654,142
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,0113,736
BarreirasBrazil 6,6734,147
BelémBrazil 5,4453,383
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,4944,657
BelterraBrazil 5,2463,260
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,4223,991
Bom JesusBrazil 8,1145,042
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 6,8644,265
BrasiliaBrazil 6,8944,284
BrevesBrazil 5,3623,332
BurgasBulgaria 8,1135,042
BurundiBurundi 11,6317,228
BatouriCameroon 9,8056,093
Bagotville, QcCanada 1,042648
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,6112,244
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,9721,847
Banff, AbCanada 3,2021,990
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 765475
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 2,1251,320
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 3,0011,865
Bissett, MbCanada 1,8951,178
Blue River, BcCanada 3,4702,156
Bonavista, NfCanada 652405
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 4,2372,633
Brandon, MbCanada 2,1031,307
Broadview, SkCanada 2,2951,426
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,1671,968
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 4,0662,526
Burgeo, NfCanada 2,2911,424
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,9332,444
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,7202,311
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,1616,314
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,0936,272
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,5685,945
BeijingChina 11,0256,851
BarranquillaColombia 3,2452,017
Benito SalasColombia 4,1222,561
BogotáColombia 3,9362,446
BrnoCzech Republic 7,0054,353
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,8366,734
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,6916,643
BaniDominican Republic 2,5001,553
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,4891,547
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,4661,532
BahariyaEgypt 9,2395,741
Beni SuefEgypt 9,3415,805
BiarritzFrance 6,0523,761
BordeauxFrance 6,0523,761
BrestFrance 5,6403,505
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,9366,174
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,9356,173
BitamGabon 9,7306,046
BanjulGambia 6,5444,066
BerlinGermany 6,6184,113
BrockenGermany 6,4874,031
BokeGuinea 6,8694,269
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,7394,188
BudapestHungary 7,2474,504
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,2634,513
BangaloreIndia 13,5678,430
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,1458,168
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,0838,130
BikanerIndia 11,8547,366
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,4859,622
BabolsarIran 10,0566,249
Bandar AbbasIran 11,1206,910
Bandar AnzaliIran 9,8186,101
Bandar LengehIran 11,0966,895
BirjandIran 10,7466,677
BushehrIran 10,6436,614
BaghdadIraq 9,8806,140
BasraIraq 10,3226,414
BelmulletIreland 5,0983,168
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,2623,270
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,4904,654
BergamoItaly 6,7414,189
BolognaItaly 6,9124,295
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6,8084,231
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,5254,676
BrindisiItaly 7,6024,724
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,0915,028
BouakeIvory Coast 7,9204,921
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,9626,190
BeirutLebanon 9,2775,765
BenghaziLibya 8,3365,180
BirzaiLithuania 7,0544,384
BitolaMacedonia 7,8104,854
BlantyreMalawi 12,9798,065
BvumbweMalawi 13,0038,080
BintuluMalaysia 15,1049,386
BamakoMali 7,3254,552
Bko-SMali 7,3384,560
BougounMali 7,4544,632
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,2003,853
BaitagMongolia 10,3716,445
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,0116,221
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,1236,291
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,3236,415
BayandelgerMongolia 10,4366,485
BayankhongorMongolia 10,4356,484
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,2136,346
BulganMongolia 10,1416,302
BhamawMyanmar 12,8447,981
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,7189,146
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,3638,925
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,6829,123
BlenheimNew Zealand 14,2208,837
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 14,0538,733
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,1841,978
BilmaNiger 8,6795,393
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,3745,204
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,9283,684
BergenNorway 5,8323,624
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,8333,625
BjornoyaNorway 5,9233,681
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,0203,741
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,9933,724
BadinPakistan 12,0077,461
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,6537,241
BalakotPakistan 11,2026,961
BarkhanPakistan 11,5197,158
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,4602,150
BascoPhilippines 13,0118,085
BialystokPoland 7,1554,446
BejaPortugal 5,8213,617
BragancaPortugal 5,7373,565
BistritaRomania 7,6124,730
BucharestRomania 7,8854,900
BajkitRussia 8,6945,403
BarabinskRussia 9,1575,690
BarnaulRussia 9,4595,878
BerezovoRussia 7,9864,963
BiserRussia 8,3255,173
BlagovescenskRussia 9,6966,025
BogdarinRussia 9,4655,882
BogucanyRussia 9,0635,632
BomnakRussia 9,1995,716
BorRussia 8,6595,381
BorzjaRussia 9,8776,138
BratskRussia 9,3085,784
BelgradeSerbia 7,5084,666
BoSierra Leone 7,3394,561
BontheSierra Leone 7,3084,541
BratislavaSlovakia 7,0904,406
BerberaSomalia 11,8377,356
BusanSouth Korea 11,2486,990
BadajozSpain 5,8623,643
BarcelonaSpain 6,4243,992
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 5,9483,696
BabanusaSudan 10,4276,479
BaselSwitzerland 6,5004,039
BernSwitzerland 6,5264,056
BangkokThailand 14,0368,722
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 14,0148,709
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,6368,474
BizerteTunisia 7,2244,489
BalikesirTurkey 8,3455,186
BursaTurkey 8,3795,207
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,4366,485
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,2693,274
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,3293,311
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,3283,311
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,6793,529
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,7313,561
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,8423,630
Bakersfield, CaUsa 3,6992,299
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,2541,401
Baltimore, MdUsa 9559
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,4793,405
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,4793,405
Batesville, MsUsa 1,331827
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,6641,034
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,9371,204
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 433269
Bedford, MaUsa 550342
Beeville, TxUsa 2,2941,426
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,277793
Berkeley, CaUsa 3,8542,395
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,9513,698
Bethlehem, NhUsa 607377
Bettles, AkUsa 5,3173,304
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,0723,152
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 814506
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,6301,634
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 261162
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,124698
Bishop, CaUsa 3,5702,219
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 2,0521,275
Blacksburg, VaUsa 428266
Blackville, ScUsa 831516
Blaine, WaUsa 3,7032,301
Blakely, GaUsa 1,234767
Block Island, RiUsa 342212
Boerne, TxUsa 2,2751,414
Boise, IdahoUsa 3,2452,016
Booneville, MsUsa 1,181734
Boonton, NjUsa 241150
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 564351
Bowler, WiUsa 1,128701
Bowling Green, KyUsa 851529
Bowling Green, MoUsa 1,205749
Brenham, TxUsa 2,0691,286
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 351218
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,374854
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 614382
Brockport W, NyUsa 366227
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,073667
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,9421,207
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,467911
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,4551,526
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,375855
Buckeye, AzUsa 3,2872,043
Buckhannon, WvUsa 299186
Bucyrus, OhUsa 514319
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 357222
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,7001,056
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 482300
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,197744
Burlington, VtUsa 589366
Burns, OregonUsa 3,4712,157
BajsunUzbekistan 10,5876,579
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,5392,199
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,4142,121
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,7267,908
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,7347,913


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -