Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For York, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for York, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare York, Pa with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 10,9666,815
ChlefAlgeria 6,6374,124
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,0414,375
CeresArgentina 7,9254,924
ChamicalArgentina 7,9024,911
ChepesArgentina 8,0044,974
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,5865,957
ConcordiaArgentina 8,1665,075
CórdobaArgentina 8,0394,995
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,0495,001
CorrientesArgentina 7,7344,806
CairnsAustralia 15,1749,429
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,9609,918
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,06311,224
CedunaAustralia 17,13710,649
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,7659,797
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,8679,860
Cobar MoAustralia 16,0759,989
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,1549,417
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,3969,567
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,32910,768
ChittagongBangladesh 12,9868,070
CharnocksBarbados 3,4502,144
CotonouBenin 8,6515,376
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,7224,799
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 7,8864,900
CabroboBrazil 6,6394,125
CaceresBrazil 6,5464,068
CaetiteBrazil 6,9824,339
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,7324,183
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,1114,419
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,5664,702
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,6994,784
Campos SalesBrazil 6,4343,998
CanavieirasBrazil 7,3354,558
CaparaoBrazil 7,6514,755
CapinopolisBrazil 7,1184,423
CaratingaBrazil 7,5674,702
CaravelasBrazil 7,5164,671
CarinhanhaBrazil 6,9264,304
CarolinaBrazil 6,0733,774
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,7284,802
CataguasesBrazil 7,6974,783
CatalaoBrazil 7,1364,434
CatanduvaBrazil 7,3934,594
CaxiasBrazil 6,0593,765
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,1405,058
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,6214,114
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,6884,778
ChapecoBrazil 7,8784,896
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,1783,839
CipoBrazil 6,9274,305
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,0743,775
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,4294,616
CordeiroBrazil 7,7764,832
CorrentinaBrazil 6,8144,235
CorumbaBrazil 6,8744,272
CoximBrazil 6,9014,289
CrateusBrazil 6,2463,881
CuiabaBrazil 6,5444,067
CuritibaBrazil 7,8214,860
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 3,0951,923
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,6372,260
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,8812,412
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,1191,938
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,2252,004
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,3991,491
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,3132,680
Cape Scott, BcCanada 4,1002,548
Cape St James, BcCanada 4,2712,654
Cartwright, NfCanada 2,1371,328
Castlegar, BcCanada 3,3312,070
Chapais, QcCanada 1,101684
Charlo, NbCanada 1,229764
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 1,320820
Charlottetown, PeCanada 1,322822
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,8912,418
Chatham, NbCanada 1,211753
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,7481,708
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,546961
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 1,7931,114
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,4061,495
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,1492,579
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,4252,128
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,9401,827
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,013630
Comox, BcCanada 3,8552,396
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,5312,194
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,7221,691
Coronation, AbCanada 2,9411,828
Cranbrook, BcCanada 3,2001,988
ChicoChile 9,6425,992
ChillanChile 8,5315,301
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,5475,311
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,5274,677
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,5265,919
Curico-General FreireChile 8,3575,193
ChangchunChina 10,4256,478
ChangduChina 12,0817,507
ChangshaChina 12,3587,680
ChengduChina 12,1537,552
ChongqingChina 12,2787,630
Camilo DazaColombia 3,5932,233
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,1064,416
CamagueyCuba 2,0701,286
CasablancaCuba 1,9381,204
ChebCzech Republic 6,6864,154
CopenhagenDenmark 6,4163,987
CabreraDominican Republic 2,3641,469
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,4231,505
CotuiDominican Republic 2,4161,501
CanarEcuador 4,7362,943
CairoEgypt 9,2855,770
CaenFrance 5,8843,657
ChateaurouxFrance 6,1323,811
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,6242,873
CocobeachGabon 9,6475,994
CologneGermany 6,2973,913
ChiosGreece 8,3165,168
CorfuGreece 7,8054,850
ConakryGuinea 7,0684,392
CatacamasHonduras 2,9231,816
CholutecaHonduras 3,1291,944
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,6688,493
CherrapunjiIndia 12,6667,871
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,6667,871
ChahbaharIran 11,5337,167
ClaremorrisIreland 5,1753,216
ClonesIreland 5,2783,280
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,1993,230
CorkIreland 5,2533,264
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,2543,265
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,0524,382
CameriItaly 6,6774,149
CampobassoItaly 7,3174,547
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,0604,387
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,0944,408
Cape FrascaItaly 6,9804,337
Cape MeleItaly 6,7264,180
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,4554,633
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,5994,722
CerviaItaly 6,9974,348
CiampinoItaly 7,1574,447
Cimone MountainItaly 6,8894,281
Cisa PassItaly 6,8214,239
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,0914,406
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 6,8574,261
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,6534,756
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,6474,752
ChibaJapan 10,7906,705
ChichibuJapan 10,7956,708
ChichijimaJapan 11,5247,161
ChoshiJapan 10,7456,677
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,2815,767
ChilekaMalawi 12,9798,065
ChitedzeMalawi 12,7507,923
ChitipaMalawi 12,4217,719
ChihuahuaMexico 2,9361,824
ComitanMexico 3,0181,876
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,7457,920
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,1556,310
ChoirMongolia 10,3886,455
CasablancaMorocco 6,0603,766
ChindeMozambique 13,2998,264
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,9168,647
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,9728,682
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,9848,690
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,6299,091
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,3998,948
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,4008,948
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,4038,950
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 14,2948,882
CondegaNicaragua 3,1011,927
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,4508,980
ChejuNorth Korea 11,4917,140
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,9936,831
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,1636,937
ChhorPakistan 11,9597,431
ChitralPakistan 10,9986,834
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,6474,752
ConcepcionParaguay 7,3404,561
CajamarcaPeru 5,2433,258
ChachapoyasPeru 5,1383,193
ChiclayoPeru 5,2103,238
ChimbotePeru 5,4663,396
CuzcoPeru 5,9763,713
CzestochowaPoland 7,0564,385
CoimbraPortugal 5,6793,529
CalafatRomania 7,7214,798
CeahlauRomania 7,7074,789
ClujRomania 7,5784,709
ConstantaRomania 8,0655,012
CraiovaRomania 7,7594,821
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,9264,304
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,7064,789
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,0624,388
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,3783,963
Cape UelenRussia 6,1233,805
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,6746,012
CaraRussia 9,1465,683
Cerdyn’Russia 8,0775,019
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,8394,250
ChitaRussia 9,7356,049
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,7266,044
CokurdahRussia 7,2024,476
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 9,0545,626
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,7777,940
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,6076,592
CaceresSpain 5,8723,649
CadizSpain 6,0183,740
Ciudad RealSpain 6,0843,780
CordobaSpain 6,0683,771
ColomboSri Lanka 14,2858,877
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,8088,581
ChanthaburiThailand 14,1658,802
Chiang MaiThailand 13,4678,368
Chiang RaiThailand 13,3408,290
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 14,0798,749
ChumphonThailand 14,3868,940
CanakkaleTurkey 8,2095,101
CorumTurkey 8,7235,420
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,3536,434
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,6076,591
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,6053,483
CernovcyUkraine 7,6154,732
ChernigovUkraine 7,7074,789
CarrascoUruguay 8,5955,341
ColoniaUruguay 8,5115,289
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 2,7441,705
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 1,109689
Cambridge, MdUsa 14087
Camden, ScUsa 756470
Canton, NyUsa 580360
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,6941,053
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 542337
Caribou, MeUsa 1,052654
Carlinville, IlUsa 1,105687
Casper, WyUsa 2,4641,531
Centralia, WaUsa 3,7352,321
Chambersburg, PaUsa 5735
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 478297
Charles City, IaUsa 1,371852
Charleston (city), ScUsa 837520
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 835519
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 436271
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 635394
Charlottesville, VaUsa 243151
Chaska, MnUsa 1,460908
Chattanooga, TnUsa 909565
Chazy, NyUsa 645401
Chelsea, VtUsa 582361
Cheraw, ScUsa 642399
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 2,1411,330
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 2,3431,456
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 925575
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 940584
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 3,7912,356
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 437272
Chugwater, WyUsa 2,3501,460
Cincinnati, KyUsa 666414
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 651405
Circleville, OhUsa 510317
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,523947
Clark, SdUsa 1,8031,121
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,409875
Clarksville, TnUsa 931579
Clayton, NmUsa 2,3101,435
Cleveland, OhioUsa 439273
Clinton, IaUsa 1,112691
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,2173,863
Coldwater, MiUsa 707439
College Park, MdUsa 11471
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 2,3751,476
Columbia, MoUsa 1,312816
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 766476
Columbus, GaUsa 766476
Columbus, InUsa 780485
Columbus, KsUsa 1,599993
Columbus, OhioUsa 501311
Conception, MoUsa 1,531951
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,7621,095
Conway, ArUsa 1,433890
Conway, ScUsa 690429
Cooperstown, NyUsa 373232
Corning, ArUsa 1,303810
Cornwall, VtUsa 554344
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,3211,442
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,9531,214
Cortland, NyUsa 296184
Corvallis, OrUsa 3,7882,354
Covington, LaUsa 1,542958
Covington, TnUsa 1,221759
Crete, NeUsa 1,6911,051
Crow Agency, MtUsa 2,5451,582
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,8216,103
CimbajUzbekistan 9,8216,103
CaracasVenezuela 3,4292,131
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,7852,352
CoroVenezuela 3,2592,025
ChipataZambia 12,6317,849
ChomaZambia 12,3847,695
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,0778,126


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -