Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For York, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for York, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare York, Pa with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,0184,983
DjelfaAlgeria 6,8734,271
DavisAntarctica 16,50410,256
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,0719,987
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,9109,887
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,85310,473
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,8779,866
DhakaBangladesh 12,8237,969
D’UccleBelgium 6,1363,813
DiamantinaBrazil 7,3444,563
DiamantinoBrazil 6,4123,984
DouradosBrazil 7,2924,532
DoualaCameroon 9,4445,868
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 1,8921,176
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 2,1641,345
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 3,5862,228
Dease Lake, BcCanada 4,2152,619
Deer Lake, NfCanada 1,8511,150
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,2051,992
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 1,051653
Dryden, OnCanada 1,6471,024
DuianChina 11,5167,156
DubrovnikCroatia 7,4874,652
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,6067,212
DajabonDominican Republic 2,3241,444
DuvergeDominican Republic 2,4621,530
DabaaEgypt 9,0065,596
DakhlaEgypt 9,4565,876
DijonFrance 6,3453,943
DresdenGermany 6,7154,173
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,9073,049
DebrecenHungary 7,4114,605
DalatangiIceland 4,8202,995
DaltonganjIndia 12,6287,847
DarbhangaIndia 12,4487,735
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 12,4677,747
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 12,4667,746
DumkaIndia 12,6857,882
DwarkaIndia 12,2407,606
DezfulIran 10,2136,347
DublinIreland 5,3583,330
DecimomannuItaly 7,0404,375
DobbiacoItaly 6,8534,258
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,0284,989
Deir-AllaJordan 9,4115,848
DagorettiKenya 12,1047,522
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,1684,454
DedzaMalawi 12,8277,971
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,7206,662
DashbalbarMongolia 9,9956,211
DaweiMyanmar 13,9798,687
De BiltNetherlands 6,1343,812
De KooyNetherlands 6,0743,775
Den HelderNetherlands 6,0713,773
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,9888,692
DarfieldNew Zealand 14,4358,970
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,9528,670
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,6709,116
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,6489,102
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,0073,733
DalbandinPakistan 11,3807,072
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 11,3737,067
DirPakistan 11,0656,876
DroshPakistan 11,0256,851
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,5258,404
DohaQatar 11,0176,846
DorohoiRomania 7,6704,766
Dikson IslandRussia 7,2774,522
DudinkaRussia 7,7724,830
DzardzanRussia 7,8004,847
DhahranSaudi Arabia 10,8426,737
DakarSenegal 6,3773,963
DaruSierra Leone 7,4134,607
DurbanSouth Africa 13,5338,410
DamazinSudan 10,9166,784
DongolaSudan 10,0486,244
DamascusSyria 9,3775,827
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,3775,827
Deir EzzorSyria 9,4575,877
DusanbeTajikistan 10,6076,592
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,7177,903
DjerbaTunisia 7,5234,675
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,2525,749
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,3943,352
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,4513,388
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,1155,043
DonetskUkraine 8,3075,162
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,2416,985
Dahlonega, GaUsa 866538
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 282175
Dallas, TexasUsa 1,9401,206
Danville, IlUsa 936582
Darlington, ScUsa 668415
Davenport, WaUsa 3,3662,092
David City, NeUsa 1,7011,057
Dayton, OhUsa 607377
Dayton, WaUsa 3,3582,086
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,289801
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 3,4762,160
Decatur, IlUsa 1,021635
Del Rio, TxUsa 2,4741,538
Delaware, OhUsa 511318
Delphine, InUsa 852530
Denton, MdUsa 14087
Denver, ColoradoUsa 2,3681,472
Des Moines, IowaUsa 1,410876
Deseret, UtUsa 3,0701,908
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,6951,053
Detroit, MichiganUsa 586364
Dickson, TnUsa 1,008626
Dillon, MtUsa 2,9781,850
Dixon, IlUsa 1,112691
Dodge City, KsUsa 1,9981,242
Dover, DeUsa 14087
Dover, TnUsa 1,061659
Dublin, TxUsa 2,0811,293
Dubuque, IaUsa 1,175730
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,439894
Duquoin, IlUsa 1,060659
Durham, NhUsa 601373
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,9323,686


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -