Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For York, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for York, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare York, Pa with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,0844,402
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,2184,486
EsquelArgentina 9,2415,742
EzeizaArgentina 8,5325,302
East SaleAustralia 16,23810,090
Esperance (po)Australia 18,20611,314
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,20511,313
EssendonAustralia 16,41210,199
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 7,7904,841
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 8,2405,120
EspinosaBrazil 7,0614,388
Earlton, OnCanada 855531
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 3,1131,935
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 3,1151,936
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 3,1161,936
Edson, AbCanada 3,3062,054
Egg Island, BcCanada 4,0552,520
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 2,8591,777
Estevan, SkCanada 2,2811,418
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 4,1752,594
Eureka, NtCanada 4,4622,773
ErlianChina 10,6706,630
El CaranoColombia 3,8122,369
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 6,5834,091
El CercadoDominican Republic 2,4241,506
El SeyboDominican Republic 2,4831,543
El ArishEgypt 9,3805,829
El TorEgypt 9,5885,958
ErfurtGermany 6,5494,070
EssenGermany 6,2773,901
EsfahanIran 10,3806,450
EilatIsrael 9,5755,950
EsashiJapan 10,1726,321
EldoretKenya 11,8477,362
ErdenemandalMongolia 10,1696,319
EssaouiraMorocco 5,9963,726
EeldeNetherlands 6,1783,839
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,8968,635
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 14,4218,962
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 3,2011,989
EnuguNigeria 9,0835,644
EncarnacionParaguay 7,7964,844
EvoraPortugal 5,7923,599
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 9,8766,137
EkimcanRussia 9,2725,762
Elat’MaRussia 7,9694,952
ElistaRussia 8,7855,459
ErbogacenRussia 8,7465,435
EssejRussia 7,9544,943
Ed DueimSudan 10,5856,578
El FasherSudan 10,0576,249
El GeneinaSudan 9,8326,110
El ObeidSudan 10,4836,514
El ShowakSudan 10,8236,726
En NahudSudan 10,3746,447
EdirneTurkey 8,1135,041
ErzincanTurkey 9,0655,633
ErzurumTurkey 9,1415,681
EskisehirTurkey 8,5055,285
EsengulyTurkmenistan 10,0566,249
EntebbeUganda 11,6477,238
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,4673,397
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,4983,416
East Tawas, MiUsa 716445
Eastman, GaUsa 1,040646
Eastport, MeUsa 985612
Ekalaka, MtUsa 2,3231,444
El Dorado, KsUsa 1,7391,081
El Paso, TexasUsa 2,7861,731
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 274171
Elko, NvUsa 3,2592,025
Ellsworth, KsUsa 1,8011,119
Elmira, NyUsa 240149
Ely, NevadaUsa 3,2171,999
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 645401
Erie, PaUsa 353220
Eskridge, KsUsa 1,6311,014
Eugene, OrUsa 3,7932,357
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 1,514941
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 3,9462,452
Eureka, SdUsa 1,9771,229
Evanstone, WyUsa 2,8511,772
Evansville, InUsa 935581


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -