Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For York, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for York, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare York, Pa with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 10,8216,725
FarahAfghanistan 10,9386,797
FormosaArgentina 7,6134,731
ForrestAustralia 17,53210,895
FrancistownBotswana 12,7097,898
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,6634,140
FloraniaBrazil 6,5734,084
FlorestaBrazil 6,6924,159
FlorianoBrazil 6,2593,889
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,0705,015
FormosaBrazil 6,8964,285
FortalezaBrazil 6,2453,881
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 7,6504,754
FrancaBrazil 7,3984,597
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,4661,533
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 3,1741,972
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 3,0831,916
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 3,7992,361
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 3,0021,865
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,8152,371
Fort Smith, NtCanada 3,2792,037
Fort St John, BcCanada 3,6312,256
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 3,4212,126
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 1,068664
Fredericton, NbCanada 1,072666
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,6991,677
FayaChad 9,2395,741
FamagustaCyprus 9,0755,639
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,1893,846
FarafraEgypt 9,2675,759
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 10,1736,321
FichtelbergGermany 6,7024,165
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 6,4454,005
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 7,8304,866
FrederikshbGreenland 3,0591,901
FaranahGuinea 7,2764,521
FalconaraItaly 7,1054,415
Florence, TuscanyItaly 6,9464,316
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,3854,589
FonniItaly 7,0164,360
FrontoneItaly 7,0684,392
FrosinoneItaly 7,2174,485
FukauraJapan 10,3006,400
FukueJapan 11,5067,150
FukuiJapan 10,9016,774
FukuokaJapan 11,3637,061
FukushimaJapan 10,5636,564
FukuyamaJapan 11,1746,944
FushikiJapan 10,7956,708
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 10,3686,443
FianarantsoaMadagascar 14,3898,942
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 14,5979,071
FunchalMadeira 5,3453,322
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,2202,001
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,2593,890
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,9283,684
FaroPortugal 5,8613,642
FerganaRussia 10,5336,545
FreetownSierra Leone 7,1714,456
FalunSweden 6,3523,947
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 5,8953,663
FeodosijaUkraine 8,4075,224
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,1703,212
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 1,7141,065
Fairfield, IaUsa 1,272790
Fairmont, MnUsa 1,470914
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,7661,098
Farmington, MeUsa 798496
Farmington, MnUsa 1,422883
Farmington, MoUsa 1,144711
Faulkton, SdUsa 1,8911,175
Fayette, IaUsa 1,291802
Fayetteville, ArUsa 1,552964
Fayetteville, NcUsa 583362
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,201746
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,113692
Fillmore, UtUsa 3,0141,873
Findlay, OhUsa 574357
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 3,0791,914
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 652405
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 1,035643
Fort Collins, CoUsa 2,3731,474
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 1,452902
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 2,2701,411
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,542958
Fort Scott, KsUsa 1,569975
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 1,6111,001
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 702436
Fort Worth, TxUsa 1,9521,213
Framingham, MaUsa 531330
Frankfort, KyUsa 726451
Franklin, LaUsa 1,7571,092
Franklin, PaUsa 277172
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 222138
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 3,7052,302
Fullertonese, NdUsa 1,8271,135


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -