Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For York, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for York, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare York, Pa with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 11,1256,913
GhazniAfghanistan 11,1006,898
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,0494,381
General PicoArgentina 8,5265,298
GualeguaychuArgentina 8,3355,179
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,3265,174
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,9879,934
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,37511,418
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 17,13410,647
GrazAustria 7,0504,381
GancaAzerbaijan 9,3725,824
GoycayAzerbaijan 9,4505,872
GomelBelarus 7,6264,739
GrodnoBelarus 7,1744,458
GaranhunsBrazil 6,8444,253
GoianiaBrazil 6,9264,304
GoiasBrazil 6,8124,233
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,4854,651
GrajauBrazil 5,9763,714
GuairaBrazil 7,5064,664
GuaramirangaBrazil 6,2673,894
GuaratingaBrazil 7,4044,601
GarouaCameroon 9,3755,825
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 2,0271,260
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 2,2291,385
Gladman Point, NtCanada 3,7742,345
Golden, BcCanada 3,3012,051
Goose, NfCanada 1,9381,205
Gore Bay, OnCanada 795494
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 3,4942,171
Greenwood, NsCanada 1,134704
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 1,463909
GanzhouChina 12,5867,821
GuangzhouChina 12,9028,018
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 2,3551,464
GuayaquilEcuador 4,6972,919
GonderEthiopia 11,0956,894
GourdonFrance 6,2053,856
GrenobleFrance 6,4934,035
GeisenheimGermany 6,4063,981
GorlitzGermany 6,7874,217
GibraltarGibraltar 6,1133,799
Guatemala CityGuatemala 3,1141,935
GeorgetownGuyana 4,1422,574
GoaIndia 13,1468,169
GuwahatiIndia 12,5717,812
GelaItaly 7,5624,699
GenoaItaly 6,7484,193
GhediItaly 6,7944,222
Gioia Del ColleItaly 7,5254,676
GrazzaniseItaly 7,3074,541
GrossetoItaly 6,9964,347
GrottaglieItaly 7,5734,706
GuardiavecchiaItaly 6,9654,328
GuidoniaItaly 7,1574,447
GagnoaIvory Coast 7,9594,946
GifuJapan 10,9466,802
GaoMali 7,7564,820
GuamMariana Islands 12,6687,872
GuadalajaraMexico 3,2932,047
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 3,1231,941
GuaymasMexico 3,3762,098
GaluutMongolia 10,3706,444
GemertNetherlands 6,1893,846
GisborneNew Zealand 13,7688,555
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,7668,554
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,9008,638
GrassmereNew Zealand 14,2078,829
GreymouthNew Zealand 14,4668,989
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,9388,662
GayaNiger 8,3535,191
GardermoenNorway 6,1393,815
GeiloNorway 5,9793,715
GdanskPoland 6,8254,241
GalatiRomania 7,9404,934
Gor’KijRussia 7,9594,946
GorznyjRussia 9,1205,667
GridinoRussia 6,8854,278
GaalkacyoSomalia 12,3167,653
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,1716,942
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 6,4444,004
GijonSpain 5,7453,570
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,3076,405
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,8216,724
GoteborgSweden 6,2933,911
Goteborg-SaveSweden 6,2843,905
GothenburgSweden 6,2943,911
GunnarnSweden 6,2513,885
GenevaSwitzerland 6,4664,018
GabesTunisia 7,4514,630
GafsaTunisia 7,3204,549
GiresunTurkey 8,9015,531
GoztepeTurkey 8,3335,178
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 10,0326,234
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 10,0846,266
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,4103,362
GajvoronUkraine 7,8474,876
GeniceskUkraine 8,2895,151
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 1,252778
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,5953,477
Galva, IlUsa 1,108689
Galveston, TxUsa 2,0101,249
Geneva, NeUsa 1,7751,103
Genoa, NeUsa 1,7751,103
Glasgow, MtUsa 2,5161,564
Glenville, WvUsa 350218
Gloversville, NyUsa 405252
Golconda, NvUsa 3,3542,084
Goldsboro, NcUsa 521324
Goodland, KsUsa 2,1071,309
Gothenburg, NeUsa 1,9421,207
Grafton, NdUsa 1,8231,133
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 1,7571,092
Grand Island, NeUsa 1,8021,120
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 2,6901,672
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 779484
Grants Pass, OrUsa 3,8202,374
Gravette, ArUsa 1,573978
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 2,8571,776
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 1,041647
Greenfield, InUsa 766476
Greensboro, AlUsa 1,252778
Greensboro, NcUsa 505314
Greensburg, KyUsa 851529
Greenville, MsUsa 1,471914
Greenville, OhUsa 681423
Greenville, PaUsa 277172
Greenville, TxUsa 1,8641,159
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 730454
Greenwood, ScUsa 791492
Griggsville, IlUsa 1,171728
Groton, CtUsa 437272
Gulkana, AkUsa 5,0693,150
GuanareVenezuela 3,5202,187
GuasdualitoVenezuela 3,6962,296
GuiriaVenezuela 3,5772,223


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -