Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For York, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for York, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare York, Pa with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,7626,688
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,2804,524
HuamboAngola 11,1496,928
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,63210,335
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,33410,150
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,34910,160
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,5809,681
Horta, FaialAzores 4,1162,558
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,6562,893
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,217757
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 1,230765
Hamilton, OnCanada 429267
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,9401,206
Harrow, OnCanada 544338
Hay River, NtCanada 3,5072,179
Hope, BcCanada 3,6112,244
HaikouChina 13,3018,266
HailarChina 9,9576,187
HamiChina 10,7576,685
HetanChina 11,1216,911
HavanaCuba 1,9591,217
Hato MayorDominican Republic 2,4771,539
HigueyDominican Republic 2,5091,559
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,4191,503
HelwanEgypt 9,2995,779
HurguadaEgypt 9,6746,012
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,1633,209
HelsinkiFinland 6,8124,233
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,8194,238
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,2395,741
HamburgGermany 6,3633,954
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,3623,954
HannoverGermany 6,3983,976
HelgolandGermany 6,2113,860
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 6,7154,173
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,4645,260
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,3242,066
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,6204,735
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,7544,818
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,7372,944
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,1408,165
HaifaIsrael 9,3235,794
HaboroJapan 9,8676,132
HachijojimaJapan 11,0486,866
HachinoheJapan 10,2496,369
HagiJapan 11,2436,986
HakodateJapan 10,1536,309
HamadaJapan 11,1706,941
HamamatsuJapan 10,9736,819
HikoneJapan 10,9796,822
HimejiJapan 11,0836,887
HiradoJapan 11,4137,092
HirooJapan 10,0046,216
HiroshimaJapan 11,2076,964
HitaJapan 11,3727,067
HitoyoshiJapan 11,4927,141
HunLibya 8,2085,101
HomboriMali 7,6804,773
HomalinMyanmar 12,7547,925
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,6818,501
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 14,3418,912
HighbankNew Zealand 14,4698,992
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,4929,006
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,8009,197
HororataNew Zealand 14,4508,979
HyderabadPakistan 11,9107,401
HuanucoPeru 5,5463,446
HelPoland 6,8254,241
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,6746,012
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,3705,201
HatangaRussia 7,5644,700
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,5564,695
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,6315,985
HailSaudi Arabia 10,1966,336
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,1754,459
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,4708,371
HaejuSouth Korea 11,0356,857
HyesanSouth Korea 10,6146,595
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,4198,960
HalaibSudan 10,2726,383
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,7366,672
HudeibaSudan 10,4346,484
HaparandaSweden 6,4804,027
HarnosandSweden 6,3703,958
HamaSyria 9,2585,753
HassakahSyria 9,3975,840
Hua HinThailand 14,1608,799
HakkariTurkey 9,4895,897
Hull, EnglandUk 5,7283,560
HersonUkraine 8,1265,049
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,6074,727
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,1601,342
Hanover, NhUsa 607377
Harrisburg, IlUsa 1,060659
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 2717
Hart, MiUsa 866538
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 421262
Hartington, NeUsa 1,7131,065
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,036644
Hay Springs, NeUsa 2,1821,356
Hays, KsUsa 1,8861,172
Healdsburg, CaUsa 3,9062,427
Hebron, NeUsa 1,7851,109
Helena, MtUsa 2,9001,802
Hemlock, NyUsa 344214
Henderson, NcUsa 453282
Hendersonville, NcUsa 709441
Hermit, CoUsa 2,5901,609
Hernando, MsUsa 1,282797
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,202747
Highmore, SdUsa 1,8811,169
Hightstown, NjUsa 170106
Hillsboro, IlUsa 1,035643
Hillsdale, MiUsa 707439
Holly, CoUsa 2,1651,345
Homer, AkUsa 5,4313,375
Hoopeston, IlUsa 907563
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 977607
Horton, KsUsa 1,580982
Hot Springs, SdUsa 2,1821,356
Hot Springs, VaUsa 342212
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 797495
Houma, LaUsa 1,7011,057
Houston, TexasUsa 2,0041,245
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 512318
Huntsville, AlUsa 1,048651
Huron, SdUsa 1,8091,124
HanoiVietnam 13,2228,216
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 14,3528,918
HarareZimbabwe 12,8017,955


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -