Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For York, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for York, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare York, Pa with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 7,7844,837
In SalahAlgeria 7,2584,510
InnsbruckAustria 6,7664,205
IbiriteBrazil 7,4974,659
IguatuBrazil 6,4414,002
IlheusBrazil 7,2464,503
ImperatrizBrazil 5,8953,663
IndaialBrazil 7,9754,956
IpameriBrazil 7,0794,399
IraiBrazil 7,8654,887
IreceBrazil 6,7574,199
ItaberabaBrazil 6,9564,322
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,1573,204
ItaitubaBrazil 5,3703,337
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,3414,562
ItaperunaBrazil 7,7184,796
ItapevaBrazil 7,6854,776
ItirucuBrazil 7,0614,388
ItuacuBrazil 7,0304,368
IvinhemaBrazil 7,3314,555
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,4012,735
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 2,0551,277
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,5692,840
Iqaluit, NtCanada 2,6991,677
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,4702,778
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 6,7704,207
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 8,1905,089
Isla Diego RamirezChile 10,7566,684
ImbertDominican Republic 2,3331,449
IzobambaEcuador 4,4912,791
IsmailiaEgypt 9,3075,783
IlopangoEl Salvador 3,1551,960
IoanninaGreece 7,8624,886
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,5902,231
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,5812,847
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,4937,763
IranshahrIran 11,3567,057
IstranaItaly 6,9034,290
IidaJapan 10,8926,768
IizukaJapan 11,3457,050
IrakoJapan 11,0106,842
IriomotejimaJapan 12,5347,789
IrozakiJapan 10,9426,799
IshigakijimaJapan 12,5337,788
IshinomakiJapan 10,4636,502
IwamizawaJapan 9,9766,199
IzuharaJapan 11,3347,043
IrbidJordan 9,4015,842
IfraneMorocco 6,2673,895
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,8259,212
IlorinNigeria 8,6875,399
InchonNorth Korea 11,0696,879
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,6893,535
IslamabadPakistan 11,2727,005
IquitosPeru 4,8833,034
IloiloPhilippines 14,0278,716
IasiRomania 7,7994,846
IcaRussia 8,2845,148
IlirnejRussia 6,9094,293
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 9,2435,743
IrkutskRussia 9,7556,062
Ivdel’Russia 8,1725,078
IbizaSpain 6,4974,038
IspartaTurkey 8,6545,378
IstanbulTurkey 8,3245,173
IzmirTurkey 8,3805,207
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,4864,652
IzmailUkraine 7,9974,969
Imperial, NeUsa 2,1101,311
Independence, KsUsa 1,6831,046
Indian Lake, NyUsa 509316
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 791492
Indianola, IaUsa 1,439895
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 1,6101,001
Inverness, FlUsa 1,306811
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 1,385861
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 1,114692
Ithaca, NyUsa 275171
IsokaZambia 12,3977,704


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -