Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For York, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for York, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare York, Pa with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 10,9736,819
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 11,0916,892
JuninArgentina 8,4525,252
JacarezinhoBrazil 7,5614,698
JacobinaBrazil 6,8244,240
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,3913,971
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,7874,217
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,1674,454
Juiz De ForaBrazil 7,7034,787
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 2,9901,858
JiuquanChina 11,1346,919
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 3,4122,121
JarabacoaDominican Republic 2,4001,491
JimaniDominican Republic 2,4591,528
JoensuuFinland 6,8884,280
JokioinenFinland 6,7224,177
JyvskylFinland 6,7334,184
JakobshavnGreenland 3,5892,230
JulianehbGreenland 3,1271,943
JagdalpurIndia 13,0958,137
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 16,23510,089
JerusalemIsrael 9,4125,849
JuigalpaNicaragua 3,2091,994
JosNigeria 8,9575,566
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,0683,150
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,0813,157
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 11,6237,223
JhelumPakistan 11,3647,062
JiwaniPakistan 11,6167,218
JuliacaPeru 6,2083,858
JakutskRussia 8,4205,232
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 8,8545,502
JenisejskRussia 9,0225,606
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,7346,049
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,5775,951
JamestownSaint Helena 9,6245,981
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,4956,522
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,1286,915
JohannesburgSouth Africa 13,0818,129
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,0273,745
JubaSudan 11,2196,971
JokkmokkSweden 6,2703,896
JönköpingSweden 6,4073,981
Jonkoping ASweden 6,4043,979
JendoubaTunisia 7,1954,471
JerbaTunisia 7,5044,663
JerseyUk 5,7643,582
JaltaUkraine 8,3785,206
Jackson, MsUsa 1,450901
Jackson, TnUsa 1,146712
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 1,141709
Jacksonville, IlUsa 1,106688
Johnstown, PaUsa 167104
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 4,4812,785


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -