Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For York, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for York, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare York, Pa with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,0306,854
KandaharAfghanistan 11,1916,954
KhostAfghanistan 11,1806,947
KunduzAfghanistan 10,8066,715
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,4777,132
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,05911,222
KlagenfurtAustria 6,9964,347
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,3725,824
KandiBenin 8,3625,196
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,5382,199
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,131703
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,132703
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,4592,150
Kenora, OnCanada 1,7411,082
Kingston, OnCanada 470292
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,8593,020
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,8502,393
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,1041,307
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 676420
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,7746,695
KashiChina 10,7636,688
KunmingChina 12,7867,945
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,5286,542
KhargaEgypt 9,5755,950
KosseirEgypt 9,7926,085
KajaaniFinland 6,7094,169
KuopioFinland 6,7914,220
KuusamoFinland 6,6714,145
KarlsruheGermany 6,4834,029
KasselGermany 6,4394,001
KonstanzGermany 6,6014,102
KumasiGhana 8,2865,149
KalamataGreece 8,1225,047
KerkiraGreece 7,8054,850
Kythira IslandGreece 8,2465,124
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,4092,118
Kap TobinGreenland 4,5782,845
KankanGuinea 7,3734,582
KindiaGuinea 7,0964,410
KissidougouGuinea 7,3764,583
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,6584,759
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,9908,072
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,9918,073
KeszthelyHungary 7,1804,462
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,5922,854
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,8978,015
KotaIndia 12,2447,608
KozhikodeIndia 13,6638,490
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,12610,021
KermanIran 10,8746,757
KermanshahIran 9,9596,189
Khoram AbadIran 10,1046,279
KilkennyIreland 5,3123,301
KingstonJamaica 2,4541,525
KagoshimaJapan 11,5677,188
KanazawaJapan 10,8316,731
KaruizawaJapan 10,7806,699
KatsuuraJapan 10,8266,727
KawaguchikoJapan 10,8566,746
KitamiesashiJapan 9,7786,076
KobeJapan 11,0766,883
KochiJapan 11,2536,993
KofuJapan 10,8486,741
KumagayaJapan 10,7666,690
KumamotoJapan 11,4327,104
KumejimaJapan 12,2387,605
KureJapan 11,2216,973
KushiroJapan 9,8946,148
KutchanJapan 10,0466,243
KyotoJapan 11,0246,851
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,9406,177
KitaleKenya 11,7877,324
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,4506,494
KufraLibya 9,1215,668
KaunasLithuania 7,0844,402
KlaipedaLithuania 6,8874,280
KybartaiLithuania 7,0424,376
KarongaMalawi 12,4917,762
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,8819,247
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,7359,157
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,2189,457
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,9749,305
KuantanMalaysia 15,1479,412
KuchingMalaysia 15,3429,534
KayesMali 6,9114,295
KeniebaMali 7,0374,373
KidalMali 7,7294,803
KitaMali 7,1724,457
KoutiaMali 7,5604,698
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,4577,120
KisinevMoldova 7,8894,902
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,1516,308
KhatgalMongolia 9,9566,187
KhovdMongolia 10,1636,316
KhujirtMongolia 10,3526,433
KhutagMongolia 10,0766,261
KenitraMorocco 6,1093,796
KalewaMyanmar 12,9308,035
KathaMyanmar 12,8477,983
KawthaungMyanmar 14,4408,973
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,3368,287
KengtungMyanmar 13,1908,196
KhamtiMyanmar 12,6377,853
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,2747,627
KathmanduNepal 12,2697,624
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,8748,622
KaikouraNew Zealand 14,2728,869
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,8658,616
KaitokeNew Zealand 14,1018,762
KarioiNew Zealand 13,9988,699
KawerauNew Zealand 13,8398,600
KopuaNew Zealand 13,9698,681
KanoNigeria 8,7735,452
KangnungNorth Korea 10,9766,820
KarasjokNorway 6,3453,943
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,7653,582
KristiansandNorway 6,0543,762
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,8683,646
KhasabOman 11,2066,963
KarachiPakistan 11,9017,395
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,8987,394
KhanpurPakistan 11,6837,260
KhuzdarPakistan 11,5877,200
KororPalau 13,8398,600
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,2044,477
KlodzkoPoland 6,9284,305
KoszalinPoland 6,6964,161
KrakowPoland 7,1424,438
KalakanRussia 9,3585,815
KaliningradRussia 6,9154,297
KamenskoeRussia 7,3114,543
KandalaksaRussia 6,7164,174
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,9764,335
KazanRussia 8,2235,110
KemRussia 6,9434,315
KerchRussia 8,4385,243
KhabarovskRussia 9,6786,014
KirenskRussia 9,1345,676
KirovRussia 7,9914,966
KljuciRussia 8,0084,976
KolpasevRussia 8,9265,546
KorfRussia 7,4794,647
KostromaRussia 7,7104,791
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,8784,274
KotlasRussia 7,6684,765
KrasnodarRussia 8,6195,356
KrasnojarskRussia 8,9735,576
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,4625,258
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,2985,778
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,3293,933
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,4855,273
KurganRussia 8,8205,481
KurskRussia 7,9434,936
KyraRussia 10,0176,225
KigaliRwanda 11,6017,209
KoldaSenegal 6,7194,175
KabalaSierra Leone 7,2404,499
KosiceSlovakia 7,3154,545
KimberleySouth Africa 12,9608,053
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,6626,625
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,2488,854
KadugliSudan 10,6056,590
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,2006,338
KassalaSudan 10,7866,702
KhartoumSudan 10,4806,512
KostiSudan 10,6756,634
KalmarSweden 6,5824,090
KaresuandoSweden 6,2873,907
KarlstadSweden 6,2883,907
KristianstadSweden 6,4904,033
KamishliSyria 9,3815,829
KanchanaburiThailand 13,9978,698
Khlong YaiThailand 14,2578,860
Khon KaenThailand 13,7378,536
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 14,0998,762
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,9028,639
KairouanTunisia 7,3424,562
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,0745,639
KarsTurkey 9,2025,718
KastamonuTurkey 8,5895,337
KayseriTurkey 8,8965,528
KonyaTurkey 8,7685,448
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,8546,123
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,6666,628
KinlossUk 5,4163,366
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,0765,018
KievUkraine 7,7444,812
KirillovkaUkraine 8,2865,149
KirovogradUkraine 7,9684,952
KlepininoUkraine 8,2925,153
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,0695,014
Kovel’Ukraine 7,3594,573
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,0605,009
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 762474
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 3,0791,913
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,519944
Keene, NhUsa 533331
Kenton, OhUsa 602374
Kenton, OkUsa 2,2791,416
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,7741,103
Kimball, NeUsa 2,2771,415
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,7423,568
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,8881,173
Kinston, NcUsa 563350
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 3,7172,310
Knoxville, TnUsa 769478
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,5333,438
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,7943,601
KabompoZambia 11,9217,408
KabweZambia 12,3427,669
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,3417,669
KafirondaZambia 12,1857,572
KaomaZambia 12,0547,490
KasamaZambia 12,2767,629
KasempaZambia 12,0567,492
KawambwaZambia 12,0737,502
KaroiZimbabwe 12,6007,830


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -