Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For York, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for York, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare York, Pa with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,3223,929
LuandaAngola 10,6586,623
LuenaAngola 11,4317,103
La PlataArgentina 8,5635,321
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,0064,353
La RiojaArgentina 7,7874,839
LaboulayeArgentina 8,3615,196
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,0516,246
Las LomitasArgentina 7,3934,594
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,33010,148
LavertonAustralia 16,42810,209
LearmonthAustralia 17,78011,049
LongreachAustralia 15,7479,785
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,7469,785
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,9539,292
Low HeadAustralia 16,35210,161
LinzAustria 6,8984,287
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,4933,413
LerwickUk 5,4923,413
La PazBolivia 6,3503,946
LavrasBrazil 7,5744,707
LencoisBrazil 6,9054,291
LinharesBrazil 7,6344,744
LondrinaBrazil 7,5394,685
LomBulgaria 7,7524,817
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,6771,663
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,082672
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,8312,381
Langara, BcCanada 4,3932,730
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,594990
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,9861,855
London, OnCanada 483300
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,2151,998
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,5571,589
Lytton, BcCanada 3,6172,248
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,7243,557
La Serena-La FloridaChile 7,7984,845
LanzhouChina 11,5537,179
Lhasa, TibetChina 12,1727,564
Las GaviotasColombia 3,9892,479
LimonCosta Rica 3,3922,108
LarnacaCyprus 9,0735,638
LimassolCyprus 9,0485,623
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,0677,498
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,4307,103
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,1453,819
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,5211,567
La VegaDominican Republic 2,3951,488
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,4991,553
LuperonDominican Republic 2,3101,436
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,4512,766
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,9023,046
LuxorEgypt 9,7176,038
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,1561,961
Laucala BayFiji 12,5127,775
LappeenrantaFinland 6,9254,303
Le MansFrance 5,9803,716
LilleFrance 6,0653,769
LyonFrance 6,4093,983
LambarnGabon 9,8236,104
LastourvilleGabon 10,0436,241
LibrevilleGabon 9,6706,009
LeipzigGermany 6,6174,112
LindenbergGermany 6,6814,151
LamiaGreece 8,0274,988
LarissaGreece 7,9764,956
LemnosGreece 8,1385,057
LimnosGreece 8,1475,062
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,0341,886
LabeGuinea 7,0544,384
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,8294,865
La CeibaHonduras 2,8631,779
La MesaHonduras 2,9291,820
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,3667,063
LudhianaIndia 11,6557,243
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,5424,687
LatinaItaly 7,1954,471
LatronicoItaly 7,5034,662
LecceItaly 7,6424,749
LodwarKenya 11,6807,258
Luang PrabangLaos 13,3568,299
LiepajaLatvia 6,8414,251
LaukuvaLithuania 6,9554,322
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,3113,922
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,7344,806
LabuanMalaysia 14,8249,212
LuqaMalta 7,6594,759
Le LamentinMartinique 3,2252,004
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,5592,212
LashioMyanmar 12,9968,076
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,4778,996
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,6949,131
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 14,3108,892
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,5819,061
Levin MafNew Zealand 14,0728,745
LincolnNew Zealand 14,4178,959
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 14,1268,778
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 14,1268,778
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 14,1268,778
LagosNigeria 8,7155,416
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,9243,681
LillehammerNorway 6,0743,775
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,5287,164
La VictoriaParaguay 7,2024,476
LimaPeru 5,7843,594
LegaspiPhilippines 13,7298,531
LisbonPortugal 5,6873,534
LeninbadRussia 10,4806,512
LevsiRussia 8,4215,233
LungiSierra Leone 7,1714,456
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,0424,376
LanzaroteSpain 5,8173,615
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,0403,753
LocarnoSwitzerland 6,6554,136
LuganoSwitzerland 6,6724,146
LatakiaSyria 9,1625,693
LampangThailand 13,5258,404
LoeiThailand 13,6258,467
Lop BuriThailand 13,9178,648
LomeTogo 8,5675,324
LeemingUk 5,6313,499
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,4933,413
London, EnglandUk 5,8063,608
London-GatwickUk 5,8233,619
LynehamUk 5,6953,539
L’VovUkraine 7,4054,602
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,9064,913
LozovajaUkraine 8,1665,074
LubnyUkraine 7,9064,913
LuckUkraine 7,4394,622
LuganskUkraine 8,3475,187
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,253779
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,188738
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,7411,082
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,8351,140
Lake City, FlUsa 1,238769
Lake Placid, NyUsa 537334
Laketown, UtUsa 2,8431,767
Lamar, MoUsa 1,483922
Lampasas, TxUsa 2,1511,337
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,185736
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 2,6491,646
Langdon, NdUsa 1,9331,201
Laramie, WyUsa 2,4131,499
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,4851,545
Larned, KsUsa 1,9091,186
Las Animas, CoUsa 2,2501,398
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 3,3452,079
Laurel, MdUsa 11169
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,546961
Lawrence, MaUsa 601373
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,6131,003
Lebanon, MoUsa 1,398869
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,461908
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,572977
Leitchfield, KyUsa 853530
Lenoir, NcUsa 624388
Lewisburg, TnUsa 1,042647
Lewisburg, WvUsa 386240
Lewiston, IdUsa 3,2842,041
Lewiston, MeUsa 729453
Lexington, MoUsa 1,461908
Lexington, VaUsa 325202
Libby, MtUsa 3,1751,973
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,6711,038
Lincoln, VaUsa 14087
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,8271,135
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 1,466911
Llano, TxUsa 2,2211,380
Lodgepole, NeUsa 2,1931,363
Long Beach, CaUsa 3,6892,293
Los Angeles, CaUsa 3,6872,291
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 3,7062,303
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,6761,663
Louisburg, NcUsa 453282
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 780485
Louisville, MsUsa 1,323822
Loup City, NeUsa 1,8541,152
Lowville, NyUsa 439273
Lubbock, TexasUsa 2,3101,436
Luling, TxUsa 2,1981,366
Lusk, WyUsa 2,3011,430
Lynchburg, VaUsa 353219
LivingstoneZambia 12,3437,670
LundaziZambia 12,5967,827
LusakaZambia 12,4077,710
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,3997,705


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -