Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For York, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for York, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare York, Pa with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 10,7106,655
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 10,7366,671
MilianaAlgeria 6,7024,165
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 11,0166,845
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,9479,288
Malarg EArgentina 8,4305,238
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,0735,638
Mar Del PlataArgentina 8,8895,524
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,2275,112
MendozaArgentina 8,1485,063
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,1435,060
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,0655,011
Mackay MoAustralia 15,1849,436
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,6319,713
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,39210,808
MeekatharraAustralia 17,94811,153
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,41610,201
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,40910,197
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,51910,265
Mount GambierAustralia 16,76010,415
Mount IsaAustralia 15,9499,911
MuharraqBahrain 10,8716,756
MinskBelarus 7,3474,565
MogilevBelarus 7,4744,645
MaunBotswana 12,2857,634
MacapaBrazil 5,1633,209
MacauBrazil 6,4944,035
MaceioBrazil 6,9674,329
MachadoBrazil 7,5774,708
ManausBrazil 5,1003,169
MarabaBrazil 5,7923,599
MaringaBrazil 7,5154,670
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,2203,244
Monte AzulBrazil 7,0764,397
Monte SantoBrazil 6,8204,238
MonteiroBrazil 6,7184,175
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,1794,461
Morada NovaBrazil 6,3793,964
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 6,7854,216
MamfeCameroon 9,2835,769
MarouaCameroon 9,3685,822
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 3,1901,982
Maniwaki, QcCanada 705438
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 2,8111,747
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,5872,850
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 4,1132,556
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 2,8451,768
Merry Island, BcCanada 3,7852,352
Moncton, NbCanada 1,207750
Mont Joli, QcCanada 1,183735
Montreal, QuebecCanada 679422
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 663412
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 2,4951,550
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 1,286799
Morden, MbCanada 1,9471,210
Muskoka, OnCanada 584363
MoundouChad 9,6566,000
MatecanaColombia 3,9142,432
MoroniComoros 13,4038,329
MosnovCzech Republic 7,0624,389
MarstalDenmark 6,3383,938
Melville HallDominica 3,1171,937
MichesDominican Republic 2,4581,527
MocaDominican Republic 2,3751,476
MoncionDominican Republic 2,3561,464
Monte CristiDominican Republic 2,2941,426
Monte PlataDominican Republic 2,4561,526
MilagroEcuador 4,6912,915
Mersa MatruhEgypt 8,8975,529
MinyaEgypt 9,3905,835
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 9,3795,828
MassawaEritrea 11,0036,837
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,1153,178
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,5874,093
MarseilleFrance 6,5444,066
MontpellierFrance 6,4474,006
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 4,6562,893
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 9,2345,738
MakokouGabon 9,9566,187
MayumbaGabon 10,0526,246
MitzicGabon 9,8276,106
MkamboGabon 10,0146,223
MoandaGabon 10,1406,301
MouilaGabon 9,9726,197
MagdeburgGermany 6,5314,059
MunichGermany 6,7394,188
MünsterGermany 6,2933,911
MethoniGreece 8,1165,043
MilosGreece 8,3165,168
MitiliniGreece 8,2975,156
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,2925,152
MacentaGuinea 7,4884,653
MamouGuinea 7,1404,437
Midway IslandHawaii 8,8395,492
MiskolcHungary 7,3194,548
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,4578,362
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 11,9237,409
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,7577,927
MusulipatnamIndia 13,3698,308
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,8959,256
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,6529,105
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,1519,415
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,9189,270
MashhadIran 10,4466,491
Malin HeadIreland 5,2423,258
M. CalamitaItaly 6,9504,319
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,5434,687
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,5884,715
MilanItaly 6,7234,178
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 6,6764,148
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,0244,365
ManIvory Coast 7,7374,808
MaebashiJapan 10,7546,683
MaizuruJapan 10,9966,833
MakurazakiJapan 11,6067,212
MatsueJapan 11,0786,884
MatsumotoJapan 10,8146,720
MatsuyamaJapan 11,2526,992
MinamidaitojimaJapan 12,1327,539
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,1306,916
MishimaJapan 10,8876,765
MitoJapan 10,6986,648
MiyakejimaJapan 10,9626,812
MiyakoJapan 10,3176,411
MiyakojimaJapan 12,4497,736
MiyakonojoJapan 11,5317,165
MiyazakiJapan 11,4977,145
MombetsuJapan 9,8056,093
MoriokaJapan 10,3446,428
MuroranJapan 10,0966,274
MurotomisakiJapan 11,2626,998
MutsuJapan 10,1876,330
Ma’AnJordan 9,5835,955
MafraqJordan 9,4425,867
MombasaKenya 12,5417,793
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,8308,594
MaseruLesotho 13,2108,209
MonroviaLiberia 7,5814,711
MisratahLibya 7,9294,927
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 13,9428,664
MaintiranoMadagascar 13,9088,642
MananjaryMadagascar 14,4818,998
MorondavaMadagascar 14,0788,748
MakhangaMalawi 13,0508,110
MangochiMalawi 12,9188,028
MwmosaMalawi 13,0588,115
MzimbaMalawi 12,6047,832
MzuzuMalawi 12,6087,835
MalaccaMalaysia 15,3159,517
MersingMalaysia 15,2949,504
MiriMalaysia 14,9599,296
MaleMaldives 14,2538,857
MenakaMali 7,9754,956
MoptiMali 7,5304,679
MajuroMarshall Islands 11,2957,019
MazatlanMexico 3,3272,067
MeridaMexico 2,4351,513
Mexico CityMexico 3,1191,938
MonterreyMexico 2,6841,668
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,2252,004
MaantyMongolia 10,2986,399
MandalgoviMongolia 10,4736,508
MatadMongolia 10,2426,365
MurenMongolia 10,0456,242
MarrakechMorocco 6,1353,812
MeknesMorocco 6,2183,864
MideltMorocco 6,3473,944
MaputoMozambique 13,4308,345
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 13,4138,335
MandalayMyanmar 13,0868,132
MeiktilaMyanmar 13,2108,209
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 14,1678,804
MindatMyanmar 13,1258,156
MonywaMyanmar 13,0628,117
MyeikMyanmar 14,1678,804
MyitkyinaMyanmar 12,7247,907
MaastrichtNetherlands 6,2233,867
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 14,6869,126
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,1078,766
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,9138,646
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,7979,195
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,8658,616
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 14,0328,720
MolesworthNew Zealand 14,2918,881
MotuekaNew Zealand 14,2688,866
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 14,2758,870
Mt CookNew Zealand 14,5979,071
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 14,3948,945
ManaguaNicaragua 3,2282,006
MasatepeNicaragua 3,2492,019
MagariaNiger 8,7385,430
Maine SoroaNiger 8,9815,581
MaradiNiger 8,5525,314
MaiduguriNigeria 9,1715,699
MakurdiNigeria 9,0775,640
MinnaNigeria 8,7745,452
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,3577,058
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,0443,756
MajisOman 11,3887,077
MasirahOman 11,8677,374
Muscat  Oman 11,5637,185
MultanPakistan 11,5577,182
MurreePakistan 11,2516,992
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,2538,857
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,1024,413
MoyobambaPeru 5,1183,181
MactanPhilippines 14,0168,710
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 13,6678,493
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 5,6063,484
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 10,2346,360
MagadanRussia 8,1115,040
MahackalaRussia 9,2345,738
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,9314,307
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,9304,307
MarkovoRussia 6,9964,348
MinusinskRussia 9,5385,927
MogocaRussia 9,4685,884
MoscowRussia 7,7124,792
MurmanskRussia 6,6304,120
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,3016,401
MatamSenegal 6,6764,148
MogadishuSomalia 12,5387,791
MadridSpain 6,0403,754
Madrid (b)Spain 6,0343,749
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 6,6594,138
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,1543,824
MelillaSpain 6,3503,946
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,3863,968
MalakalSudan 10,8706,755
MbabaneSwaziland 13,3368,287
MontreuxSwitzerland 6,5104,045
Mae Hong SonThailand 13,4018,327
Mae SariangThailand 13,5258,405
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 13,6938,509
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 13,7268,530
MalatyaTurkey 9,0795,642
MersinTurkey 8,9915,587
MuglaTurkey 8,5485,312
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,6113,487
ManstonUk 5,9183,678
MeloUruguay 8,3815,208
MercedesUruguay 8,3745,204
MontevideoUruguay 8,5925,339
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 1,006625
Madison, FlUsa 1,138707
Madison, InUsa 695432
Madison, NeUsa 1,6891,050
Madison, WisconsinUsa 1,082673
Manhattan, KsUsa 1,7161,066
Manitowoc, WiUsa 990615
Marble Hill, MoUsa 1,164724
Marengo, IlUsa 1,030640
Marion, InUsa 769478
Marion, NcUsa 624388
Marquette, MichiganUsa 1,120696
Marshall, TxUsa 1,7601,093
Martinsburg, WvUsa 14087
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,5723,462
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 416259
Mcgill, NvUsa 3,2081,994
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 1,018632
Mcminnville, TnUsa 907564
Mcpherson, KsUsa 1,7861,110
Medford, WiUsa 1,231765
Mellette, SdUsa 1,8811,169
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 1,270789
Mena, ArUsa 1,596992
Meridian, MississippiUsa 1,354842
Mexia, TxUsa 1,9791,230
Mexico, MoUsa 1,290802
Miami, FloridaUsa 1,6151,004
Midland, TxUsa 2,4271,508
Milan, MnUsa 1,6491,025
Milbank, SdUsa 1,7031,058
Miles City, MontanaUsa 2,4311,510
Milford, DeUsa 205127
Milledgeville, GaUsa 945587
Millen, GaUsa 914568
Millport, OhUsa 356221
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 551342
Milwaukee, WiUsa 965599
Minden, NeUsa 1,8591,155
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 1,434891
Minonk, IlUsa 1,022635
Missoula, MtUsa 3,0591,901
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 1,452902
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 1,149714
Monmouth, IlUsa 1,188738
Monroe, NcUsa 640398
Montevideo, MnUsa 1,6491,025
Montgomery AlUsa 1,201746
Montrose, CoUsa 2,6751,662
Moorestown, NjUsa 170106
Morehead City, NcUsa 556346
Morganton, NcUsa 624388
Moro, OrUsa 3,6052,240
Morris, MnUsa 1,6781,043
Morrison, IlUsa 1,107688
Mount Airy, NcUsa 482300
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 601373
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 1,230765
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 796495
Mount Washington, NhUsa 668415
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 1,060659
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 944586
Muskegon, MiUsa 846525
Muskogee, OkUsa 1,6771,042
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,4152,122
MaracaiboVenezuela 3,3142,059
MaracayVenezuela 3,4342,134
MaturinVenezuela 3,6302,256
Mene GrandeVenezuela 3,4092,119
MeridaVenezuela 3,5392,199
MagoyeZambia 12,3737,689
MansaZambia 12,1447,546
MbalaZambia 12,1977,580
MfuweZambia 12,5567,802
MisamfuZambia 12,2787,630
MonguZambia 11,9447,422
MpikaZambia 12,4197,717
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,6367,852
Mt MakuluZambia 12,3987,704
MumbwaZambia 12,2747,627
MwinilungaZambia 11,8137,341
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,9198,028


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -