Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For York, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for York, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare York, Pa with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 10,9466,802
NeuquenArgentina 8,8255,484
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,5515,313
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,0738,745
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,6019,695
Nowra RanAustralia 15,8339,838
NuriootpaAustralia 16,79210,435
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 1,6631,033
NatitingouBenin 8,2865,149
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,7934,843
NgaoundereCameroon 9,5315,923
NkoundjaCameroon 9,4135,849
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,1501,336
Nanaimo, BcCanada 3,7882,354
Natashquan, QcCanada 1,6391,019
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 1,539956
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,1982,609
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,7541,711
North Bay, OnCanada 734456
N’DjamenaChad 9,3155,788
NanchangChina 12,2717,625
NanjingChina 11,8457,361
NanningChina 13,0308,097
NicosiaCyprus 9,0295,611
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,4303,996
NaguaDominican Republic 2,3941,488
NeybaDominican Republic 2,4541,525
NegeleEthiopia 11,8257,348
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,5717,812
NandiFiji 12,5717,812
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,6184,112
NancyFrance 6,3543,949
NantesFrance 5,8873,658
NiceFrance 6,6754,148
NeustrelitzGermany 6,5614,077
NurembergGermany 6,6334,122
NurnbergGermany 6,6304,120
NaxosGreece 8,3545,191
NanortalikGreenland 3,1311,945
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,1821,978
NordGreenland 5,1453,197
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,1471,956
NzerekoreGuinea 7,6464,752
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,7817,942
New DelhiIndia 11,9367,417
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,3324,556
NaganoJapan 10,7636,689
NagasakiJapan 11,4687,127
NagoJapan 12,1717,563
NagoyaJapan 10,9616,811
Naha, OkinawaJapan 12,2227,595
NaraJapan 11,0526,868
NazeJapan 11,9337,415
NemuroJapan 9,8116,097
NiigataJapan 10,6056,590
NikkoJapan 10,7036,651
NobeokaJapan 11,4237,098
NairobiKenya 12,1037,521
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,0805,643
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,5586,561
NidaLithuania 6,9074,292
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 13,9428,663
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 14,4548,982
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,6427,856
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,7317,911
NaraMali 7,2154,483
NioroMali 7,0344,371
NemaMauritania 7,1194,424
NouakchottMauritania 6,2813,903
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,7988,574
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,8918,632
NelsonNew Zealand 14,2628,862
New PlymouthNew Zealand 14,0798,749
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 14,0458,728
NandaimeNicaragua 3,2642,028
N’GuigmiNiger 9,0055,596
NiameyNiger 8,1345,054
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,0983,789
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,2893,908
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,6363,502
NawabshahPakistan 11,8227,347
NokkundiPakistan 11,3067,026
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 6,9304,307
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,6748,497
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,3384,560
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,7346,049
NikolaevRussia 8,0615,009
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,0435,619
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,8704,891
NizneangarskRussia 9,3455,807
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,4585,877
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,0204,984
NovgorodRussia 7,2264,490
NovosibirskRussia 9,2775,765
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,3168,896
No. 6Sudan 10,0846,266
NyalaSudan 10,1366,298
Nakhon PhanomThailand 13,6288,469
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,8188,586
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 14,6089,078
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 13,4768,374
NarathiwatThailand 14,8519,229
NigdeTurkey 8,9045,533
NebitdagTurkmenistan 9,8906,146
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,1625,072
Napoleon, NdUsa 620385
Napoleon, OhUsa 620385
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 934580
Natchez, MsUsa 1,599994
Neosho, MoUsa 1,514941
New Bedford, MaUsa 550342
New Brunswick, NjUsa 223139
New Castlen, PaUsa 277172
New Hampton, IaUsa 1,318819
New London, WiUsa 1,082672
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 1,6211,007
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 1,6391,018
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,470914
New YorkUsa 277172
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 282175
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 276172
Newark, NjUsa 252157
Newberry, MiUsa 989615
Newberry, ScUsa 801498
Newkirk, OkUsa 1,7681,099
Newnan, GaUsa 1,056656
Newport, TnUsa 688428
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,9933,724
Norfolk, VaUsa 352219
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,7251,072
North Bend, OregonUsa 3,8882,416
North Loup, NeUsa 1,8541,152
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 2,0001,243
Norton, KsUsa 1,9541,214
Norwalk, OhUsa 494307
NdolaZambia 12,2587,617


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -