Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For York, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for York, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare York, Pa with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,5174,050
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,3194,548
OranArgentina 7,1444,439
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,67610,984
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,73810,401
OstendeBelgium 6,0253,744
ObidosBrazil 5,1483,199
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,8984,908
Ottawa (airport)Canada 602374
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 601373
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,9725,575
OdenseDenmark 6,3103,921
OtavaloEcuador 4,4242,749
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,4397,730
OuluFinland 6,5784,087
OroomiehIran 9,5565,938
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 6,9914,344
OdienneIvory Coast 7,5834,712
ObihiroJapan 9,9486,182
OfunatoJapan 10,3836,452
OitaJapan 11,3577,057
OkayamaJapan 11,1286,915
OkinoerabuJapan 12,0597,494
OmaezakiJapan 10,9686,815
OmuJapan 9,7976,088
OnahamaJapan 10,6256,602
OsakaJapan 11,0666,877
OshimaJapan 10,9066,777
OtaruJapan 10,0096,220
OwaseJapan 11,1026,899
OuarzazateMorocco 6,2663,894
OujoaMorocco 6,4584,013
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,6368,474
OhakeaNew Zealand 14,0458,728
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 14,6429,099
OphirNew Zealand 14,6859,125
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,7938,571
OtautauNew Zealand 14,8419,222
OcotalNicaragua 3,0751,911
OrlandNorway 5,9373,689
OsloNorway 6,1313,810
OhotskRussia 8,3655,198
OkhotskRussia 8,3655,198
OlekminskRussia 8,7395,430
OlenekRussia 7,9254,925
OmskRussia 9,0825,643
OnegaRussia 7,1464,441
OrenburgRussia 8,8155,477
OymyakonRussia 7,9954,968
OviedoSpain 5,7353,564
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,1853,843
Orkney IslandsUk 5,4243,371
OdessaUkraine 8,0354,993
OvrucUkraine 7,5824,712
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 773480
Oakdale, NeUsa 1,7721,101
Oakland, MdUsa 205127
Oakley, IdUsa 3,0891,919
Oconto, WiUsa 1,043648
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 580360
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 1,8791,168
Olathe, KsUsa 1,546961
Olivia, MnUsa 1,569975
Olympia, WaUsa 3,7282,317
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 1,598993
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 1,608999
Oolitic, InUsa 865537
Orlando, FlUsa 1,346836
Orono, MeUsa 859534
Oshkosh, WiUsa 1,052654
Oswego, NyUsa 386240
Ottawa, IlUsa 1,020634
Ottawa, KsUsa 1,546961
Owensboro, KyUsa 915568
Owosso, MiUsa 684425
Ozark, ArUsa 1,596992


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -