Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For York, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for York, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare York, Pa with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,3387,045
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,1738,807
ParanaArgentina 8,1615,072
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,0154,981
PehuajoArgentina 8,5765,330
PergaminoArgentina 8,3885,212
PigeArgentina 8,7575,441
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,0835,023
PosadasArgentina 7,8014,847
PresidenciaArgentina 7,6224,736
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,1305,052
Punta IndioArgentina 8,6205,357
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,54511,524
Port HedlandAustralia 17,37510,797
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,3892,727
ParakouBenin 8,4595,257
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,8854,278
ParacatuBrazil 7,0874,404
ParanaBrazil 6,5744,085
ParanaguaBrazil 7,8604,884
ParanaibaBrazil 7,1584,448
ParintinsBrazil 5,1713,213
ParnaibaBrazil 5,9843,719
Passo FundoBrazil 8,0044,974
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,2424,500
PaulistanaBrazil 6,4974,037
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,7884,218
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,2414,500
PeixeBrazil 6,4914,033
PetrolinaBrazil 6,6524,134
PicosBrazil 6,3763,962
PiraiBrazil 7,7644,825
PirenopolisBrazil 6,8554,260
PompeuBrazil 7,3734,582
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,2964,534
Porto De MozBrazil 5,2803,281
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,8394,871
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,5873,472
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,2285,113
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,3553,949
PosseBrazil 6,7984,225
PlevenBulgaria 7,8684,889
PlovdivBulgaria 7,9614,947
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,2808,874
Peace River, AbCanada 3,4322,133
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,2532,021
Penticton, BcCanada 3,4742,159
Petawawa, OnCanada 662411
Peterborough, OnCanada 484301
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,6301,013
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,8592,398
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 1,6561,029
Port Hardy, BcCanada 4,0262,502
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,9921,238
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,6091,622
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,7152,309
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,2232,624
Princeton, BcCanada 2,3251,445
ParronChile 8,2845,148
Puerto AysenChile 9,5065,907
Puerto MonttChile 9,0645,632
Punta ArenasChile 10,3596,437
PingbianChina 12,0147,466
PeralesColombia 3,9592,460
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,8802,411
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,4282,130
PragueCzech Republic 6,8014,226
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,4951,550
PimentelDominican Republic 2,4081,497
PoloDominican Republic 2,4991,553
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,3341,451
PichilingueEcuador 4,5772,844
PortoviejoEcuador 4,5772,844
PuyoEcuador 4,6162,869
Port-SaidEgypt 9,2545,750
ParisFrance 6,0883,783
PerpignanFrance 6,4103,983
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,25110,720
Port-GentilGabon 9,6966,025
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,7252,936
PotsdamGermany 6,6084,106
PatrasGreece 8,0224,985
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,0822,537
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,2252,004
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,0361,886
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,4451,519
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,8341,761
PecsHungary 7,2894,530
PambanIndia 14,0138,708
PuneIndia 12,8407,979
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,6639,733
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,5239,646
PadovaItaly 6,9034,289
Paganella MountainItaly 6,8054,228
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,4314,618
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,4124,606
PantelleriaItaly 7,4124,606
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,8304,244
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,0564,384
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,0774,398
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,2324,494
PiacenzaItaly 6,7834,215
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,8974,286
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,9854,341
Ponza IslandItaly 7,2364,497
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,4544,632
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,1564,447
PrizziItaly 7,4644,638
PakseLaos 13,8808,625
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,9709,303
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,1809,433
PlaisanceMauritius 15,2149,454
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,3267,660
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,5824,712
PatheinMyanmar 13,6468,479
PutaoMyanmar 12,5067,771
PyiMyanmar 13,4278,344
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,8098,581
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,8838,627
Palmerston NNew Zealand 14,0328,720
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 14,0318,719
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 14,1078,766
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,8478,605
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,9508,669
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,9551,836
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,1525,687
PohangNorth Korea 11,1406,923
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,9276,790
PadidanPakistan 11,7527,303
PanjgurPakistan 11,5517,178
ParachinarPakistan 11,1336,918
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,6847,260
PeshawarPakistan 11,1786,946
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,4909,004
PilarParaguay 7,6854,775
PiscoPeru 5,9753,713
PiuraPeru 5,0403,132
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 5,9043,669
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,2518,855
PoznanPoland 6,8314,245
PrzemyslPoland 7,3374,559
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,7353,564
PortalegrePortugal 5,7973,602
Porto Portugal 5,6223,494
PavelecRussia 7,9434,936
PecoraRussia 7,6704,766
PermRussia 8,2885,150
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,3725,203
PetrozavodskRussia 7,1384,436
PjatigorskRussia 8,9105,537
PoronajskRussia 9,3445,807
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,4865,273
Providenja BayRussia 6,3463,943
PskovRussia 7,1324,432
PodorSenegal 6,4644,017
PopradSlovakia 7,2304,493
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,3298,283
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,0528,111
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,5644,079
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,1688,804
Port SudanSudan 10,5226,538
ParamariboSuriname 4,3792,721
PiteňSweden 6,3963,975
PalmyraSyria 9,4025,843
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,8526,122
PhetchabunThailand 13,7378,536
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,6938,509
PhraeThailand 13,5458,417
PhuketThailand 14,6709,116
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,6409,097
Prachin BuriThailand 14,0038,701
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,2428,850
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,6132,245
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,5933,475
PoltavaUkraine 8,0194,983
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,3655,198
PradoUruguay 8,5935,340
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,6395,369
Palestine, IlUsa 950590
Pana, IlUsa 1,035643
Paoli, InUsa 780485
Paris, IlUsa 936582
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,6421,020
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,498931
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,5151,563
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,8761,166
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,7231,071
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,6151,004
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,4302,131
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,403872
Peoria, IlUsa 1,077669
Perry, OkUsa 1,8041,121
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 15093
Philo, OhUsa 426265
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 3,1841,978
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,9771,229
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,474916
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,572977
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,6531,027
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 279173
Plainfield, NjUsa 277172
Plymouth, MaUsa 568353
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,303810
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,9621,841
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,572977
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,020634
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,240770
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,7272,316
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,9061,184
Port Jervis, NyUsa 202126
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,7272,316
Portage, WiUsa 1,085675
Portland, MaineUsa 686426
Portland, OregonUsa 3,7212,312
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,223760
Prescott, ArUsa 1,567974
Priest River, IdUsa 3,2742,035
Princess Anne, MdUsa 239148
Princeton, InUsa 976606
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 506315
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 2,3701,473
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,9422,449
PetaukeZambia 12,5687,810


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -