Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For York, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for York, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare York, Pa with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,0745,017
ReconquistaArgentina 7,8984,908
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,2365,118
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,2156,348
RivadaviaArgentina 7,2834,526
RosarioArgentina 8,2785,144
RichmondAustralia 15,7539,789
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,2249,460
RecifeBrazil 6,8694,269
RemansoBrazil 6,5844,092
Rio BrancoBrazil 5,6363,503
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 7,8264,863
Rio NegroBrazil 7,8714,891
Rio VerdeBrazil 6,9844,340
Red Deer, AbCanada 3,1071,931
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,7881,111
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,4351,513
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,4381,515
Resolute, NtCanada 3,9692,467
Revelstoke, BcCanada 3,3822,102
Roberval, QcCanada 1,019633
RuoqiangChina 11,0996,897
Rafael NunezColombia 3,2892,044
RandersDenmark 6,2403,878
RestauracionDominican Republic 2,4121,499
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 2,3601,466
Rapa NuiEaster Island 8,1885,088
RumipambaEcuador 4,5642,836
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,5605,941
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,6586,002
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,4175,852
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,6252,874
RostockGermany 6,4614,015
RhodesGreece 8,5885,337
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,7252,936
ReykhólarIceland 4,4272,751
ReykjavíkIceland 4,4122,742
RamsarIran 9,9346,173
RashtIran 9,8406,115
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,3863,347
RadicofaniItaly 7,0374,373
Resia PassItaly 6,7394,188
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,0314,369
RivoltoItaly 6,9504,319
Rolle PassItaly 6,8484,255
RomeItaly 7,1434,439
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,1334,433
Ronchi LegionariItaly 6,9864,341
RumoiJapan 9,9116,159
RigaLatvia 6,9694,331
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,0164,360
RodriguesMauritius 15,6319,713
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,8786,138
RabatMorocco 6,1093,796
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 13,6638,491
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 11,8407,357
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 14,2308,843
RangioraNew Zealand 14,3958,945
ReeftonNew Zealand 14,3998,948
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,9408,662
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,8448,603
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,8708,619
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,7209,147
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,9318,657
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,7038,515
RivasNicaragua 3,2952,048
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,7057,274
RebolyRussia 6,8654,266
Rostov On DonRussia 8,4805,270
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,7606,687
RagaSudan 10,4656,503
RashadSudan 10,6466,616
RenkSudan 10,7936,707
RumbekSudan 10,9186,784
RanongThailand 14,4398,972
Roi EtThailand 13,7828,564
RizeTurkey 9,0165,603
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,3866,454
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,9664,950
RomnyUkraine 7,8744,893
RovnoUkraine 7,4824,650
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,2426,986
RochaUruguay 8,6045,347
Racine, WiUsa 949590
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 486302
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 2,2011,368
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 2,2031,369
Reading, PaUsa 9961
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 3,8072,366
Red Lodge, MtUsa 2,6841,668
Redding, CaUsa 3,8022,362
Redlands, CaUsa 3,5842,227
Reno, NevadaUsa 3,6222,251
Rensselaer, InUsa 852530
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 280174
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 280174
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 394245
Rochester, MnUsa 1,351840
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 351218
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,6131,003
Rockford, IlUsa 1,042648
Rockville, InUsa 851529
Rockwell City, IaUsa 1,524947
Rome, GaUsa 974605
Roseau, MnUsa 1,8011,119
Roseburg, OrUsa 3,7972,360
Roswell, NmUsa 2,5551,588
Royal Oak, MdUsa 14087
Rushville, IlUsa 1,191740


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -