Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For York, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for York, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare York, Pa with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,6786,635
ShkoderAlbania 7,6184,734
SkikdaAlgeria 7,0274,367
SaltaArgentina 7,3094,542
San AntonioArgentina 9,0635,632
San LuisArgentina 8,2205,108
San RafaelArgentina 8,3405,183
Santa RosaArgentina 8,6135,352
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,6494,753
SarmientoArgentina 9,5495,934
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,7359,778
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,7299,774
SalzburgAustria 6,8464,254
SakiAzerbaijan 9,3705,823
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,6075,970
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,4985,902
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,8792,410
SaveBenin 8,5395,306
Santa CruzBolivia 6,5834,091
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,4334,619
SalvadorBrazil 7,1094,417
Santa MariaBrazil 8,1155,043
SantaremBrazil 5,2353,253
SantosBrazil 7,7884,840
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,5284,678
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,7853,595
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,5434,066
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,0935,029
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,9384,933
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,6604,760
Sao LuisBrazil 5,7833,593
Sao MateusBrazil 7,5774,709
São PauloBrazil 7,7314,804
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,4884,653
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,5303,437
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,7724,208
SerrinhaBrazil 6,9524,320
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,4334,619
SobralBrazil 6,1293,809
SoureBrazil 5,3693,336
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,5874,093
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,5285,300
SurubimBrazil 6,7994,225
SadovoBulgaria 7,9744,955
SandanskiBulgaria 7,9044,912
SofiaBulgaria 7,8384,871
SiemreapCambodia 14,0808,750
Sable Island, NsCanada 1,468912
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,8301,759
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 1,083673
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,3162,682
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,2101,995
Sarnia, OnCanada 1,232766
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,6341,637
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 942586
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 1,8121,126
Scott, SkCanada 2,7771,726
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 1,412877
Shearwater, NsCanada 1,222759
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 744462
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,7332,941
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,6471,023
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,6181,005
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,2442,016
Smithers, BcCanada 4,0142,494
Stephenville, NfCanada 1,7421,082
Summerside, PeCanada 1,283797
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,6391,640
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,6481,645
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,534953
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,6213,493
SalCape Verde 5,7813,592
SantiagoChile 8,1985,095
SewellChile 8,2655,136
ShanghaiChina 11,8707,376
ShantouChina 12,8247,969
ShenyangChina 10,6946,645
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,0831,916
Simon BolivarColombia 3,2212,002
San JoseCosta Rica 3,4162,123
SibenikCroatia 7,2724,519
SplitCroatia 7,3224,550
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,5624,078
StudsgårdDenmark 6,1913,847
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,3891,485
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,5131,562
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,4411,517
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,3791,478
SamanaDominican Republic 2,4271,508
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,4881,546
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,3741,476
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,4671,533
San JuanDominican Republic 2,4221,505
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,5281,571
SanchezDominican Republic 2,4191,503
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,3631,468
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,3451,457
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,4931,549
San GabrielEcuador 4,3812,723
SalloumEgypt 8,7355,428
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,9255,546
SohagEgypt 9,5765,950
St. KatrineEgypt 9,5805,953
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,1561,961
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,3646,440
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,4954,036
StrasbourgFrance 6,4554,011
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,7462,949
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,4732,779
SukhumiGeorgia 8,8765,515
SchleswigGermany 6,2953,912
StuttgartGermany 6,5464,068
SamosGreece 8,4155,229
Skiros IslandGreece 8,1625,072
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,3795,207
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,4132,121
SiguiriGuinea 7,3114,543
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,0291,882
SzegedHungary 7,3944,595
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,1114,419
StykkisholmurIceland 4,3942,731
SagarIndia 12,4837,757
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,2857,012
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,4008,948
SemnanIran 10,1986,337
ShahroudIran 10,2026,340
ShirazIran 10,6976,647
ShannonIreland 5,2043,234
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,7064,167
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,3984,597
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,6834,775
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 6,8464,254
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,9324,308
Scuro MountainItaly 7,5774,709
SigonellaItaly 7,5924,718
SassandraIvory Coast 8,0334,992
SagaJapan 11,3987,083
SaigoJapan 10,9926,831
SakaiJapan 11,0636,874
SakataJapan 10,4746,509
SapporoJapan 10,0096,220
SaseboJapan 11,4287,101
SendaiJapan 10,4966,522
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,3607,059
ShimonosekiJapan 11,3077,026
ShinjoJapan 10,4716,507
ShionomisakiJapan 11,1816,948
ShirakawaJapan 10,6356,609
ShizuokaJapan 10,9236,788
SumotoJapan 11,1246,913
SuttsuJapan 10,0776,262
SuwaJapan 10,8286,729
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,1875,088
SavannakhetLaos 13,7258,529
SiauliaiLithuania 6,9944,346
SiluteLithuania 6,9284,305
SkopjeMacedonia 7,7694,828
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,1648,802
SalimaMalawi 12,8157,963
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,6839,124
SibuMalaysia 15,2239,460
SanMali 7,5484,691
SegouMali 7,4314,618
SikassoMali 7,6134,731
St. BrandonMauritius 15,0929,378
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,1791,976
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,5136,533
SainshandMongolia 10,5486,555
SafiMorocco 6,0003,728
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,0813,779
SittweMyanmar 13,2478,232
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,0868,753
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,9003,666
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,7263,558
SaiqOman 11,5747,192
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,9037,396
SurOman 11,7277,288
SialkotPakistan 11,4387,108
SibbiPakistan 11,4747,130
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,6934,781
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,1613,829
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 14,0158,709
SandomierzPoland 7,2194,486
SniezkaPoland 6,8584,262
SuwalkiPoland 7,0814,400
SzczecinPoland 6,6494,132
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,7833,594
Santa MariaPortugal 4,4612,772
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,6201,628
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,0649,361
Satu MareRomania 7,4704,642
SibiuRomania 7,6754,769
SulinaRomania 8,0675,013
SadrinskRussia 8,7085,411
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,0874,404
SalekhardRussia 7,7714,829
SaratovRussia 8,4395,244
SejmcanRussia 7,7614,823
SelagoncyRussia 8,1615,071
Simusir IslandRussia 9,2075,722
SkovorodinoRussia 9,3725,824
SmolenskRussia 7,5214,673
SociRussia 8,7695,449
SortovalaRussia 6,9944,346
SuntarRussia 8,5815,332
SurgutRussia 8,4455,248
SverdlovskRussia 8,5395,306
SyktyvkarRussia 7,7764,832
St MaartenSaint Martin 2,7831,729
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,4455,869
SeychellesSeychelles 13,8588,612
SingaporeSingapore 15,4149,579
SliacSlovakia 7,1884,466
SeoulSouth Korea 11,0506,867
SineijuSouth Korea 10,8486,741
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 5,8693,647
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,0223,742
Santander, CantabriaSpain 5,8843,656
SevilleSpain 6,0063,732
SennarSudan 10,7206,662
ShambatSudan 10,4736,508
ShendiSudan 10,4636,502
StenseleSweden 6,2253,868
StockholmSweden 6,5354,061
StorlienSweden 6,0693,771
SundsvallSweden 6,3523,947
SantisSwitzerland 6,6344,122
SongeaTanzania 12,6877,884
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,6588,487
SongkhlaThailand 14,7639,174
Suphan BuriThailand 13,9518,669
Surat ThaniThailand 14,5379,034
SurinThailand 13,9138,646
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,2055,099
SokodeTogo 8,3605,195
SfaxTunisia 7,4454,626
SousseTunisia 7,3734,582
SamsunTurkey 8,7485,436
SiirtTurkey 9,3545,812
SivasTurkey 8,9115,537
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,4946,521
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,4583,392
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,2453,259
SarataUkraine 8,0004,971
SarnyUkraine 7,4644,638
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,3615,195
SumyUkraine 7,9334,930
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,2446,987
SaltoUruguay 8,1825,084
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,7952,358
Safford, AzUsa 3,0321,884
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 640398
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,411877
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,158719
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,7751,103
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,470914
Salem, InUsa 780485
Salem, OrUsa 3,7632,338
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,9421,828
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,3201,442
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,2711,411
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,6542,271
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,8992,423
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,6201,628
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,8822,412
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,503934
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,8392,385
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,8392,386
Santuck, ScUsa 709441
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 938583
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 952592
Scott City, KsUsa 2,0801,292
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 2,2351,389
Scottsburg, InUsa 780485
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,6802,287
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,6782,286
Sedan, KsUsa 1,6951,053
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,6482,267
Selma, AlUsa 1,264785
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 356221
Seymour, InUsa 780485
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 726451
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,5031,555
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,7241,071
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,6401,019
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,6791,044
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 806501
Southport, NcUsa 673418
Sparta, IlUsa 1,114693
Spencer, WvUsa 361224
Spickard, MoUsa 1,420882
Spokane, WaUsa 3,3202,063
Spooner, WiUsa 1,372852
Springfield, IlUsa 1,079671
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,456905
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,5484,069
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,520944
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,156719
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,160721
Stamford, CtUsa 277172
State College, PaUsa 11471
State University, MsUsa 1,323822
State University, NmUsa 2,8261,756
Staunton, VaUsa 273169
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,5211,566
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,276793
Stockton, CaUsa 3,7942,358
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,546961
Storrs, CtUsa 447278
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,596992
Summerville, ScUsa 826514
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,5162,185
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,375855
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,607999
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 354220
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,4356,484
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,6032,239
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,6942,296
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,2462,639
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,1183,802
SocotraYemen 12,2777,629
SenangaZambia 12,0127,464
SerenjeZambia 12,4087,710
SeshekeZambia 12,1927,576
SolweziZambia 12,0097,462


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -