Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For York, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for York, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare York, Pa with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 11,0836,887
TiranaAlbania 7,6854,775
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,7834,837
TebessaAlgeria 7,2064,478
TimimounAlgeria 6,9544,321
TindoufAlgeria 6,3503,946
TouggourtAlgeria 7,1904,468
TrelewArgentina 9,3265,795
TucumanArgentina 7,5314,680
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,28310,119
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,28310,118
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,9609,296
TibooburraAustralia 16,29510,126
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,2609,483
TshaneBotswana 12,4207,718
TaguatingaBrazil 6,6264,118
TarauacaBrazil 5,3943,352
TauaBrazil 6,3393,939
TefeBrazil 4,9833,096
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,4094,604
TeresinaBrazil 6,1103,797
TiriosBrazil 4,7072,925
TorresBrazil 8,2085,101
TracuateuaBrazil 5,4943,414
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,2504,505
TriunfoBrazil 6,6494,132
TucuruiBrazil 5,6023,481
TuriacuBrazil 5,6413,506
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,4212,126
Terrace, BcCanada 4,1022,549
Teslin, YtCanada 4,3872,726
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,3781,478
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 3,2792,037
Thompson, MbCanada 2,3281,447
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,350839
Timmins, OnCanada 1,014630
Tofino, BcCanada 3,9222,437
Toronto, OntarioCanada 450279
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 463288
Trenton, OnCanada 460286
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,8161,129
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 1,490926
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,7705,450
TaiyuanChina 11,3297,040
TaoyuanChina 12,5407,792
TengchongChina 12,7597,929
TønderDenmark 6,2373,876
TylstrupDenmark 6,2033,855
TystofteDenmark 6,3673,957
TamayoDominican Republic 2,4661,532
TahrirEgypt 9,1945,713
TantaEgypt 9,2055,720
TallinEstonia 6,8554,260
TartuEstonia 7,0134,358
TampereFinland 6,6994,163
TurkuFinland 6,6804,151
ToulonFrance 6,6114,108
ToulouseFrance 6,2583,889
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,2605,754
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,2816,389
TchibanGabon 10,0436,241
TbilisiGeorgia 9,2115,724
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 6,3333,936
TamaleGhana 8,1565,068
ThessalonikiGreece 7,9544,943
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,1175,044
TimehriGuyana 4,1682,590
TegucigalpaHonduras 3,0531,897
TelaHonduras 2,8851,793
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,9968,697
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,9968,697
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 16,18510,057
TabrizIran 9,5895,959
TeheranIran 10,0776,262
Tel AvivIsrael 9,3805,829
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,5664,701
TarvisioItaly 6,9564,322
TermoliItaly 7,3144,545
TorinoItaly 6,6394,125
Torino/ CaselleItaly 6,6244,116
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,3834,588
TrevicoItaly 7,3894,591
TrevisoItaly 6,9104,294
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,0144,358
Turin, PiedmontItaly 6,6324,121
TabouIvory Coast 7,9644,949
TadotsuJapan 11,1736,943
TakadaJapan 10,7186,660
TakamatsuJapan 11,1586,934
TakayamaJapan 10,8516,743
TanegashimaJapan 11,6397,232
TatenoJapan 10,7456,677
TateyamaJapan 10,8616,749
TokushimaJapan 11,1656,938
TokyoJapan 10,7966,709
TomakomaiJapan 10,0446,241
TottoriJapan 11,0336,856
ToyamaJapan 10,7986,710
ToyookaJapan 11,0066,840
TsuJapan 11,0226,849
TsurugaJapan 10,9486,803
TsuyamaJapan 11,0846,888
TurgayKazakhstan 9,3255,795
TripoliLebanon 9,2495,747
TobrukLibya 8,6215,357
TripoliLibya 7,7624,823
TelsiaiLithuania 6,9344,309
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 14,3668,927
TolanaroMadagascar 14,5979,071
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 14,2238,838
ThyoloMalawi 13,0318,098
TawauMalaysia 14,8639,236
TessalitMali 7,5824,711
TimbuktuMali 7,4704,642
TombMali 7,4754,645
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,6364,124
TacubayaMexico 3,1191,938
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,7891,733
TarialanMongolia 10,0556,248
TosontsengelMongolia 10,1376,299
TsetserlegMongolia 10,2906,394
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,6266,603
TangierMorocco 6,0903,785
TarfayaMorocco 5,9253,682
TazaMorocco 6,3233,929
TaunggyiMyanmar 13,2288,220
TaungooMyanmar 13,4298,345
ThandweMyanmar 13,4528,359
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,8028,576
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 14,6269,089
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,8518,607
TapanuiNew Zealand 14,7419,160
TauherenikauNew Zealand 14,0888,754
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,9918,694
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,9168,648
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,8578,611
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,8379,220
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,8898,631
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,9298,656
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,9718,682
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,8268,592
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 14,0588,736
TemukaNew Zealand 14,5309,029
TimaruNew Zealand 14,5369,033
Totara FlatNew Zealand 14,4258,964
TahouaNiger 8,2985,157
TillaberyNiger 8,0244,986
TaejonNorth Korea 11,1656,938
TromsoNorway 6,1023,792
TrondheimNorway 5,9863,720
ThumraitOman 11,8417,358
TacnaPeru 6,4934,035
TarapotoPeru 5,1713,213
TrujilloPeru 5,3513,325
Tacloban CityPhilippines 13,8838,627
TorunPoland 6,8994,287
TimisoaraRomania 7,4984,659
TambovRussia 8,1195,045
Tamdy-BulakRussia 10,1366,299
TaraRussia 8,9115,538
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,1455,061
TermezRussia 10,6826,638
TernejRussia 9,9866,206
TobolskRussia 8,6345,366
TomskRussia 9,1515,686
Tot’MaRussia 7,6184,734
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,8604,884
TuapseRussia 8,6885,399
TuraRussia 8,4185,231
TurukhanskRussia 8,1805,083
TaifSaudi Arabia 10,6096,593
TortosaSpain 6,3303,933
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,1688,804
TokerSudan 10,6516,619
TartousSyria 9,2205,730
TaipeiTaiwan 12,5337,788
TaboraTanzania 12,0557,491
TakThailand 13,6788,500
TrangThailand 14,7209,147
TabligboTogo 8,5595,319
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,8116,718
TunisTunisia 7,2824,525
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 9,7746,074
TireeUk 5,2453,259
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,6163,490
TernopilUkraine 7,5244,676
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,4675,262
Talbotton, GaUsa 1,057657
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,3073,298
Talladega, AlUsa 1,118695
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,251778
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,431889
Tarboro, NcUsa 459285
Taunton, MaUsa 539335
Tecumseh, NeUsa 1,6151,004
Temple, TxUsa 2,0831,294
Thibodaux, LaUsa 1,6921,052
Thomasville, AlUsa 1,329826
Tiffin, OhUsa 536333
Toledo, IaUsa 1,359845
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 599372
Tooele, UtUsa 2,9751,849
Topeka, KsUsa 1,598993
Towanda, PaUsa 202126
Trinidad, CoUsa 2,3641,469
Tuckerton, NjUsa 232144
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 3,1491,957
Tulsa, OkUsa 1,7021,058
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 1,207750
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,414879
TashkentUzbekistan 10,3526,433
TumeremoVenezuela 3,9522,456


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -