Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For York, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for York, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare York, Pa with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,5746,571
UaupesBrazil 4,5462,825
UbatubaBrazil 7,7934,843
UberabaBrazil 7,2964,534
Uranium City, SkCanada 3,0841,916
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,5726,570
UpernavikGreenland 3,8172,372
UummannaqGreenland 3,6942,295
UdineItaly 6,9574,323
Ustica IslandItaly 7,3854,589
UenoJapan 11,0336,856
UnzendakeJapan 11,4557,118
UrakawaJapan 10,0386,238
UshibukaJapan 11,5197,158
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,7076,653
UwajimaJapan 11,3247,037
UkmergeLithuania 7,1104,418
UtenaLithuania 7,1384,436
UlaangomMongolia 9,9736,197
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,2326,358
UlgiiMongolia 10,0436,241
UliastaiMongolia 10,2396,363
UmnugoviMongolia 10,0556,248
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,2776,386
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,9426,799
UfaRussia 8,5695,325
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,8724,270
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,7946,086
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,8974,907
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,6125,973
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,5034,663
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,9364,931
Ust-MajaRussia 8,4915,276
Ust-OlojRussia 7,2394,498
Umm BeninSudan 10,7836,701
UmeňSweden 6,4183,988
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,8698,618
Udon ThaniThailand 13,6358,473
Uttaradit EastThailand 13,6018,452
UrfaTurkey 9,2255,732
UsakTurkey 8,5105,288
Uman’Ukraine 7,8394,871
UzgorodUkraine 7,3804,586
Uniontown, PaUsa 232144
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 519323
Urbana, IlUsa 936582
Urbana, OhUsa 575357


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -