Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For York, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for York, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare York, Pa with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 7,7204,797
Villa DoloresArgentina 8,0935,029
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 7,8934,905
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 8,2855,149
ViennaAustria 7,0364,372
VitebskBelarus 7,3954,595
VassourasBrazil 7,7514,817
VicosaBrazil 7,6264,739
VitoriaBrazil 7,7094,790
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,1614,450
VarnaBulgaria 8,0935,029
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 898558
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 3,7342,320
Vegreville, AbCanada 3,0231,879
Vermilion, AbCanada 2,9381,826
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 3,7542,333
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 3,7802,349
ValdiviaChile 8,8825,519
Valdivia-PichoyChile 8,8715,512
VallenarChile 7,7024,786
ValparaisoChile 8,1405,058
VanguardiaColombia 3,9992,485
Vasquez CoboColombia 4,9643,085
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 6,2543,886
VestervigDenmark 6,1293,808
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 2,4601,529
Villa RivaDominican Republic 2,4141,500
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 2,3161,439
VilsandiEstonia 6,7754,210
VaasaFinland 6,5234,054
VestmannaeyjarIceland 4,4782,783
VeravalIndia 12,4457,734
VisakhapatnamIndia 13,2808,253
ValentiaIreland 5,1343,191
VeniceItaly 6,9294,306
VeronaItaly 6,8364,248
VicenzaItaly 6,8724,270
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,1154,421
ViterboItaly 7,0834,402
VolterraItaly 6,9454,316
VientianeLaos 13,5718,433
VarenaLithuania 7,1614,450
VilniusLithuania 7,1684,454
VeracruzMexico 2,9521,835
VlissingenNetherlands 6,0603,766
VaernesNorway 6,0083,733
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 5,9763,714
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,4834,028
VillarricaParaguay 7,6154,732
Vrfu OmuRomania 7,7834,836
VanavaraRussia 8,8585,505
VasileviciRussia 7,5764,708
Velikie LukiRussia 7,3404,561
VerhojanskRussia 7,7844,837
ViljujskRussia 8,3595,194
VitimRussia 8,9225,544
Vize IslandRussia 6,6244,116
VladivostokRussia 10,3276,417
VolgogradRussia 8,6045,346
VologdaRussia 7,5534,694
VoronezRussia 8,1075,038
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,2413,879
VytegraRussia 7,2854,527
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 13,8498,606
ValenciaSpain 6,3243,930
ValladolidSpain 5,8933,662
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 5,5743,464
VisbySweden 6,6354,123
VanTurkey 9,3905,835
ValleyUk 5,4733,401
VinnitsaUkraine 7,7144,793
Vacaville, CaUsa 3,8412,387
Valdez, AkUsa 5,1273,186
Valentine, NeUsa 1,9821,232
Vancouver, WaUsa 3,7252,315
Vermillion, SdUsa 1,6871,048
Vevay, InUsa 707439
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 1,506936
Victoria, TxUsa 2,2001,367
Viroqua, WiUsa 1,238769


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -