Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For York, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for York, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare York, Pa with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,10110,006
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,86410,480
WilliamtownAustralia 15,6279,711
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,7909,190
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,83511,083
WoomeraAustralia 16,82610,456
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,35910,165
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 1,6301,013
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 476296
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,1712,592
Whitehorse, YtCanada 4,5192,808
Wiarton, OnCanada 626389
Windsor, OnCanada 559347
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 1,9271,197
Wynyard, SkCanada 2,4571,527
WillemstadCuraçao 3,1901,982
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,6634,762
WajimaJapan 10,7416,675
WakamatsuJapan 10,6136,595
WakayamaJapan 11,1256,913
WakkanaiJapan 9,7656,068
WajirKenya 12,1447,547
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 11,7347,291
WindhoekNamibia 11,9307,414
WaihiNew Zealand 13,8718,620
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,8428,602
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,8138,584
WaimateNew Zealand 14,5649,050
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,9098,643
WaingawaNew Zealand 14,0628,738
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 14,1118,769
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,8728,620
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,9878,692
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,9648,678
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,9478,667
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,9128,645
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,8718,619
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,8308,594
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 14,0748,746
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,9508,669
WallacevilleNew Zealand 14,1138,770
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 14,0568,735
WellingtonNew Zealand 14,1418,788
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 14,1398,786
Westport AeroNew Zealand 14,4058,951
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,8588,612
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,9538,671
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,9368,660
WinchmoreNew Zealand 14,4738,993
WintonNew Zealand 14,8179,207
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,9518,669
WarsawPoland 7,0874,404
WroclawPoland 6,9084,293
WonsanSouth Korea 10,8676,753
Wad MedaniSudan 10,6446,615
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,9126,159
WauSudan 10,7136,657
WaddingtonUk 5,7323,562
Waco, TxUsa 2,0411,268
Wake IslandUsa 10,6966,647
Wakeeney, KsUsa 1,9711,225
Wakefield, NeUsa 1,6891,050
Walhalla, ScUsa 791491
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 3,3872,105
Walnut, IlUsa 1,112691
Warren, OhUsa 356221
Warren, PaUsa 279173
Warrenton, MoUsa 1,205749
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 12880
Washington, IaUsa 1,272790
Washington, InUsa 865537
Water Valley, MsUsa 1,331827
Watertown, NyUsa 452281
Watertown, SdUsa 1,7261,073
Watertown, WiUsa 1,052654
Wauseon, OhUsa 625389
Waverly, OhUsa 527327
Waycrosse, GaUsa 1,090677
Waynesboro, MsUsa 1,397868
Waynesboro, TnUsa 1,117694
Weatherford, TxUsa 2,0221,257
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 1,6791,043
Wellsburg, WvUsa 341212
West Chester, PaUsa 8553
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,508937
West Point, GaUsa 1,056656
West Point, NyUsa 277172
White Hall, IlUsa 1,120696
Whitestown, InUsa 766476
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 2,0171,253
Wichita, KansasUsa 1,7851,109
Wilbur, WaUsa 3,4292,131
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 183114
Williamsburg, VaUsa 334207
Williamson, WvUsa 486302
Williamsport, PaUsa 13987
Williston, North DakotaUsa 2,2991,428
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 8553
Wilmington, DeUsa 12578
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 643400
Windsor, IlUsa 1,035643
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 452281
Winnebago, MnUsa 1,478919
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 3,4222,127
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 1,572977
Winnsboro, ScUsa 756470
Winslow, AzUsa 3,0081,869
Winthrop College, ScUsa 658409
Woodstock, VaUsa 179112
Wooster, OhUsa 427266


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -