Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For York, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for York, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare York, Pa with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,3115,786
YardmiliAzerbaijan 9,6285,983
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,4205,854
YaoundeCameroon 9,6075,970
YokoCameroon 9,5575,939
Yarmouth, NsCanada 997620
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,5212,188
Yorkton, SkCanada 2,3251,445
YanjiChina 10,4236,477
YichangChina 12,1077,524
YinchuanChina 11,2847,012
YiningChina 10,4316,482
YariguiesColombia 3,6812,288
YamasaDominican Republic 2,4541,525
YasicaDominican Republic 2,3481,459
YazdIran 10,5786,573
YakushimaJapan 11,6847,261
YamagataJapan 10,5196,537
YamaguchiJapan 11,2677,001
YokkaichiJapan 10,9996,835
YokohamaJapan 10,8256,727
YonagoJapan 11,0706,879
YonagunijimaJapan 12,5537,800
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,4348,348
YeMyanmar 13,8498,606
YolaNigeria 9,3045,782
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 11,3267,038
YurimaguasPeru 5,1033,171
YekaterinburgRussia 8,5425,308
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,5765,950
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,1116,283
Yakima, WaUsa 3,5522,207
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,7722,965
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 2,7971,738
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 3,4392,137


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -