Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For York, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for York, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare York, Pa with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 11,0536,869
Zell Am SeeAustria 6,8594,262
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 9,3045,782
Ze DocaBrazil 5,8253,620
ZhengzhouChina 11,6357,230
ZhijiangChina 12,4837,757
ZagrebCroatia 7,1534,445
ZugspitzeGermany 6,7344,185
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 7,9964,969
ZahedanIran 11,1516,929
ZanjanIran 9,8336,110
ZacatecasMexico 3,0711,909
Zamiin-UudMongolia 10,6626,625
ZinderNiger 8,6915,400
ZhobPakistan 11,3617,060
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 14,4438,975
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 14,4458,976
ZamoscPoland 7,3064,540
Zielona GoraPoland 6,7804,213
ZigalovoRussia 9,4725,886
ZiganskRussia 8,0174,982
ZyryankaRussia 7,5594,697
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,1763,838
ZurichSwitzerland 6,5754,086
ZanzibarTanzania 12,6717,874
ZonguldakTurkey 8,4605,257
ZaporizhiaUkraine 8,1785,082
ZitomirUkraine 7,6534,756
ZnamenkaUkraine 7,9804,959
ZolotonosaUkraine 7,9024,910
Zion Park, UtahUsa 3,1211,939
Zumbrota, MnUsa 1,392865
ZambeziZambia 11,8247,347


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -